Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1991-07-01

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kevin Smadja

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Festival International du Rire de Liège 2018 - Carte Blanche Aux Chevaliers Du Fiel
2018 Alad'2 as Aladin / Sam
2018 The Spy Who Dumped Me as Bitteauto Driver Lukas
2018 Jamel et ses Amis au Marrakech du Rire 2018
2018 Love Addict as Gabriel
2017 To the Top as Scott Ferret
2017 Tall Tales from the Magical Garden of Antoon Krings as Loulou
2017 Superhigh (10 episodes) as David
2017 Loue-moi ! as Sébastien
2017 Gangsterdam as Ruben
2017 Rock'n Roll as Kev Adams
2017 A Bag of Marbles as Ferdinand
2017 Le Saturday Night Live (1 episode)
2016 Kev Adams & Gad Elmaleh - Kev Gad, Tout est possible
2016 Trait d'humour (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Amis publics as Léo
2015 SODA : Le rêve américain as Adam Fontella
2015 The New Adventures of Aladdin as Aladin/Sam
2015 Serial Teachers 2 as Boulard
2015 Gad Elmaleh - Le Big Show
2014 Kev Adams - Voilà Voilà
2014 Junior as Alex
2013 Kidon as Facebook
2013 Jamel et ses Amis au Marrakech du Rire 2013 as Kev Adams
2013 Serial Teachers as Boulard
2011 Soda (85 episodes) as Adam Fontella

Writing

2017 Superhigh (10 episodes)Scenario Writer
2015 MED (84 episodes)Original Series Creator

Creator

2011 Soda Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page