Biography

We don't have a biography for Megumi Han.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1989-06-03

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.atomicmonkey.jp/jp/archives/talent/megumihan

Also Known As

  • 潘めぐみ
  • Хан Мэгуми

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Steins;Gate 0(14 episodes) as Shiina Kagari
2017 Sorcery in the Big City as Akira Kido (voice)
2017 Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V – Clash at Loum
2017 Gamers!(12 episodes) as Amano, Keita
2017 Yuyushiki OVA as Kei Okano
2017 Little Witch Academia(26 episodes) as Atsuko 'Akko' Kagari (voice)
2016 In This Corner of the World as Sumi Urano (voice)
2016 A Silent Voice as Miki Kawai (voice)
2016 Come Back! Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Ninnin Girls vs. Boys FINAL WARS as Luna Kokonoe/MidoNinger/Kyuemon Izayoi (voice)
2016 BBK/BRNK(24 episodes) as Reoko Banryuu (voice)
2015 Shuriken Sentai Ninninger The Movie: The Dinosaur Lord's Splendid Ninja Scroll! as Kyuemon Izayoi (voice)
2015 Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade as Akko Kagari (voice)
2015 Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Chris (Voice)
2015 My Love Story!!(24 episodes) as Rinko Yamato (voice)
2015 Show by Rock!!(6 episodes) as Darudayuu (voice)
2015 Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin(5 episodes)
2015 手裏剣戦隊ニンニンジャー(1 episode) as Kyuemon Shingetsu Kibaoni
2015 Fafner in the Azure: Exodus(13 episodes) as Aishuwaria Fein (voice)
2014 Happiness Charge Pretty Cure! the Movie: Ballerina of the Doll Kingdom as Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
2014 Celestial Method(15 episodes) as Mizusaka Souta
2013 Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road as Ame
2013 Hunter × Hunter: The Last Mission as Gon Freecss
2013 Gaist Crusher(5 episodes) as Rin Shirogane (voice)
2013 The Garden of Words as Satou (voice)
2013 Little Witch Academia as Akko Kagari (voice)
2013 A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion as Mary-Beth Blackball
2013 Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge as Gon Freecss
2012 Library War: The Wings Of Revolution as Kiyoka Kojima
2011 Black Jack: Final as Ajun
2011 This Boy Can Fight Aliens as Toru (voice)
2011 Hunter x Hunter(143 episodes) as Gon Freecss (voice)
1993 Black Jack as L
1975 Super Sentai(47 episodes) as Kyuuemon Izayoi (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.