Biography

Mao Ichimichi is a Japanese actress, voice actress and a former gravure idol. When she does voice acting she uses her moniker M·A·O. In 2011 she made her major acting debut in the role of Luka Millfy/Gokai Yellow in the Super Sentai series Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger.

Mao Ichimichi is a Japanese actress, voice actress and a former gravure idol. When she does voice acting she uses her moniker M·A·O. In 2011 she made her major acting debut in the role of Luka Millfy/Gokai Yellow in the Super Sentai series Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1992-02-01

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://ameblo.jp/ichimichi-mao/

Also Known As

  • M・A・O
  • Mao
  • M・A・O
  • M.A.O
  • Ichimichi Mao

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lupinranger VS Patranger VS Kyuranger as Raptor 283 / Washi Pink (Voice)
2019 Magmel of the Sea Blue (12 episodes) as Zero
2019 Super Sentai Strongest Battle!! (2 episodes) as Luka Millfy (1 episode) as Gokai Yellow (voice)
2019 Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators (15 episodes) as Keppeki Sweeper Chrina
2018 Calamity of a Zombie Girl as Yui Minagawa (voice)
2018 UzaMaid! (12 episodes) as 鹈饲绿
2018 That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (24 episodes) as Shion (voice)
2018 Uchu Sentai Kyuranger vs. Space Squad as Raptor 283 / Washi Pink (Voice)
2018 Teasing Master Takagi-san OVA: Water Slide as Yukari Amakawa
2018 Hakumei and Mikochi OVA: Screws, Beds, Fireplaces, and Gambling
2018 Super Heroic Festival: Kamen Rider × Super Sentai Live & Show 2018 as Herself / Raptor 283 · Washi Pink (voice)
2018 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 6: Future as Hikari Yagami (voice)
2018 Gurazeni: Money Pitch (24 episodes) as Yuki (voice)
2018 A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (12 episodes)
2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 5: Coexistence as Hikari Yagami
2017 Uchu Sentai Kyuranger The Movie: The Geth Indaver's Counterattack! as Raptor 283 · Washi Pink (voice)
2017 Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (12 episodes) as Misaki Shirogane
2017 AHO-GIRL (4 episodes) as Akane Eimura (voice)
2017 Blue Exorcist - Kyoto Saga: Snake and Poison as Mamushi Houjou (voice)
2017 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Chou Super Hero Taisen as Raptor 283 / Washi Pink
2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 4: Loss as Hikari Yagami (voice)
2017 Uchuu Sentai KyuuRanger (48 episodes) as Raptor 283/Washi Pink
2017 Uchu Sentai Kyuranger: Transformation Lessons ~Let's Star Change Together!~ (7 episodes) as Rapter 283 / Washi Pink (voice)
2017 Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl as Anastasia L
2017 One Room (29 episodes) as Yui Hanasaka
2016 Used Video Shop's Female Shop Clerk X as Chiaki Sakata (voice)
2016 Gantz:O as Anzu Yamasaki (voice)
2016 Flip Flappers (13 episodes) as Papika / Pure Barrier(voice)
2016 Keijo!!!!!!!! (12 episodes) as Sayaka Miyata
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 3: Confession as Hikari Yagami (voice)
2016 Space Patrol Luluco (13 episodes) as Luluco
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 2: Determination as Hikari Yagami (voice)
2015 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 1: Reunion as Hikari Yagami (voice)
2015 Cyborg 009 vs Devilman as Françoise Arnoul
2015 Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (12 episodes) as Raika Hino (voice)
2015 Isuca: Gokuraku as Suseri Shimazu (voice)
2015 SCHOOL-LIVE! (12 episodes) as Yuuri "Rii-san" Wakasa (voice)
2015 Actually, I am... (13 episodes) as Akane Kōmoto (13 episodes) as Rin Kiryūin
2015 Wakaba Girl (13 episodes) as Mao Kurokawa
2015 ISUCA (10 episodes) as Suseri Shimazu (voice)
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Chisato Miyazaki
2014 Magic Kaito 1412 (24 episodes) as Aoko Nakamori
2014 Ressha Sentai ToQger The Movie: Galaxy Line S.O.S. as Passko
2014 Brynhildr in the Darkness (13 episodes) as Kazumi Schlierenzauer
2013 009-1: The End of the Beginning as Cherine
2013 Silver Spoon (1 episode) as Ikeda (voice)
2013 Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters vs. Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie as Luka Millfy / Gokai Yellow
2012 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen as Luka Millfy / Gokai Yellow / Geki Yellow (voice)
2012 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger vs. Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie as Luka Millfy / Gokai Yellow
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie - The Flying Ghost Ship as Luka Millfy/Gokai Yellow
2011 Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle as Luka Millfy / Gokai Yellow
2011 Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (51 episodes) as Luka Millfy / Gokai Yellow
2011 Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs Shinkenger: Epic on Ginmaku as Gokai Yellow (voice)
1975 Super Sentai (53 episodes) as Luka Millfy · Gokai Yellow (48 episodes) as Raptor 283 · Washi Pink (voice)

Sound

2016 Keijo!!!!!!!! (12 episodes)Songs
2016 Kaminashi Nozomi (1 episode)Songs
2015 SCHOOL-LIVE! (12 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page