Biography

We don't have a biography for Keston John.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1984-08-17

Place of Birth Randolph, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site http://www.kestonjohn.com/Home.html

Also Known As

  • Keeston John

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 In the Dark (1 episode) as Darnell
2018 She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (13 episodes) as Hordak (voice)
2018 LEGO Marvel Super Heroes: Black Panther - Trouble in Wakanda as Erik Killmonger (voice)
2016 The Good Place (2 episodes) as Uzo
2016 The Trust as Bobo
2015 Blood & Oil (1 episode) as Kess
2014 The Retrieval as Marcus
2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (1 episode) as KIllmonger (voice)
2012 Chicago Fire (1 episode) as Turk
2011 Switched at Birth (1 episode) as Carter
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Malik Farris

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page