Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1956-06-15 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary

Also Known As

  • Dr. Ava Cadell
  • Ildiko Eva Csath

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dr. Ava's personal brand is "Sexual Empowerment". She is a media therapist, author of 7 books, global speaker and founder of Lovelogy University.

When TV shows want ratings, they call Dr. Ava, who has appeared on hundreds of shows including Good Morning America (1975), Extra (1994), The Montel Williams Show (1991), Geraldo (1987), Anderson Cooper 360° (2003), Scarborough Country (2003), The Doctors (2008), Fox News Live (2000) and a variety of programs for MTV, VH1, Discovery, Lifetime, TLC, "E" and A&E.

Dr. Ava has earned a doctorate in human behavior from Newport University (CA) and a doctorate of education in human sexuality from the Institute for Advanced Study of Human Sexuality in San Francisco. She is also a certified hypnotherapist, certified AASECT sex counselor, continuing education provider for the California Board of Behavioral Sciences and California Board of Nursing.

Through her private practice in L.A., she counsels some of Hollywood's elite on personal issues that range from anger management, fear of intimacy, communication problems, performance anxiety, infidelity, love and sex addiction, lack of desire, power struggles to parental concerns. A highly sought after speaker, Dr. Ava has traveled to four continents motivating Fortune 500 business people, religious organizations, medical institutes, women's groups and college students to embrace the power of love and create magical relationships.

Acting

2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
1999
1999
1998
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1988
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1974

Writing

2015

Directing

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login