Biography

Ryohei Kimura is a Japense voice actor

Ryohei Kimura is a Japense voice actor

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1984-07-30

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kimura Ryouhei
  • Ryouhei Kimura
  • 木村 良平
  • Ryōhei Kimura

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 ぼくのとなりに暗黒破壊神がいます。 (1 episode) as Tsukimiya Utsugi
2019 Welcome to Demon-School, Iruma-kun (23 episodes) as Asmodeus Alice
2019 Weathering with You as Kimura (voice)
2019 Cencoroll Connect as Shuu
2019 Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (26 episodes) as Numa no Oni (voice)
2018 Radiant (21 episodes) as Piodan
2018 Natsume's Book of Friends: Ephemeral Bond as Satoru Nishimura (voice)
2018 Grand Blue (12 episodes) as Kouhei Imamura (Voice)
2018 The Scales of Nil Admirari ~The Mysterious Story of Teito~ (12 episodes) as Shougo Ukai
2018 Devils Line (13 episodes) as Hans Lee (Voice)
2017 Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower as Daryl Lorenz
2017 Free!: Take Your Marks as Toono Hiyori
2017 Katsugeki Touken Ranbu (13 episodes) as Izuminokami Kanesada
2017 My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead as Romero Fujimi (voice)
2017 ちるらん にぶんの壱 (12 episodes)
2016 Gakuen Handsome (12 episodes) as Sakuya Mitsurugi (voice)
2016 Tales of Zestiria the X (12 episodes) as Sorey
2016 Servamp (12 episodes) as Hyde (voice)
2016 ReLIFE (13 episodes) as Ryou Yoake (voice)
2016 Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky as Daryl Lorenz
2016 Joker Game (12 episodes) as Kaminaga
2016 Macross Delta (26 episodes) as Keith Aero Windermere
2016 Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (12 episodes) as Xeno (voice)
2016 Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (1 episode) as Tooru Asagiri (voice)
2015 Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (8 episodes) as Daryl Lorenz
2015 Yo-Kai Watch: The Great King Enma and the Five Tales, Meow! as King Enma
2015 Gakuen Handsome The Animation as Sakuya Mitsurugi
2015 Aoharu x Machinegun (12 episodes) as Takatora Fujimoto
2015 Castle Town Dandelion (12 episodes) as Sakurada, Shuu
2015 Rin-ne (25 episodes) as Tsubasa Juumonji
2015 Tales of Zestiria: The Shepherd's Advent as Sorey (voice)
2014 Black Butler: Book of Murder as Charles Grey
2014 Love Stage!! (5 episodes) as Takahiro Kuroi (voice)
2014 Akame ga Kill! (24 episodes) as Syura
2014 Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (12 episodes) as Hirotaka Wakamatsu (voice)
2014 The Irregular at Magic High School (26 episodes) as Hattori Gyoubushoujou Hanzou
2013 Silver Spoon (22 episodes) as Yuugo Hachiken (voice)
2013 Blood Lad (10 episodes) as Blood D. Braz (8 episodes) as Braz D. Blood (voice)
2013 Arata: The Legend (12 episodes) as Masato Kadowaki (Main Character)
2012 Psychic School Wars as Yuu Jinno (voice)
2012 The World of Arata: World's/Start/Load/End as Kirishima (voice)
2012 Psycho-Pass (11 episodes) as Kirito Kamui (voice)
2012 Robotics;Notes (22 episodes) as Kaito Yashio
2012 Magi (50 episodes) as Sinbad / Judal (voices) (0 episodes) as Judal
2012 I Don't Have Many Friends Add On Disc as Kodaka Hasegawa
2012 The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (12 episodes) as Asakura Yoshikage
2012 Kids on the Slope (12 episodes) as Kaoru Nishimi
2012 Kuroko's Basketball (77 episodes) as Ryouta Kise (51 episodes) as Ryota Kise
2012 Sankarea: Undying Love (15 episodes) as Chihiro Furuya
2011 This Boy Can Fight Aliens as Kakashi (voice)
2011 Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (24 episodes) as Kodaka Hasegawa (voice)
2011 I Don't Have Many Friends as Kodaka Hasegawa
2011 Penguindrum (24 episodes) as Shouma Takakura (11 episodes)
2011 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: The Sacred Star of Milos as Ashley Crichton (Young)
2011 [C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (1 episode) as Kakuta (voice) (2 episodes) as Tsunoda (voice)
2010 Eden of the East Movie II: Paradise Lost as Akira Takizawa
2010 Angel Beats! (13 episodes) as Hideki Hinata
2009 Eden of the East Movie I: The King of Eden as Akira Takizawa
2009 Eden of the East: Air Communication as Akira Takizawa
2009 Cencoroll as Shuu (voice)
2009 Eden of the East (11 episodes) as Akira Takizawa
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (76 episodes) as Nishimura Satoru (voice) (11 episodes) as Satoru Nishimura (voice)
2008 Neo Angelique Abyss (26 episodes) as Roche
2007 Big Windup! (38 episodes) as Shintarou Nishihiro

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page