Biography

We don't have a biography for Duane Dickinson.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1967-04-08

Place of Birth Cache Creek, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Duane Dickenson
  • Duayne Dickenson
  • Dwain Dickenson
  • Dwayne Dickenson
  • Dwayne Dickinson
  • Duane Dickson

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper Stunt Driver
2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe Stunts
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 Stunt Coordinator
2004 Battlestar Galactica (7 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2002 They Stunts
1998 Lost In Space Forever Stunts
1994 The Stranger: The Terror Game Stunts

Acting

2006 Psych (1 episode) as Andrew Scheck
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Guard 2

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page