Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-07-28 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 존 데이비드 워싱턴

Login to report an issue

Biography

John David Washington (born July 28, 1984) is an American actor and former American football running back. He shifted to an acting career like his father, Denzel Washington and mother, Pauletta Washington. He is known for his roles in the HBO comedy series Ballers, BlacKkKlansman (2018), which brought him a Golden Globe nomination for Best Actor, and Tenet (2020) by Christopher Nolan.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
1995
1992

Production

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login