Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Male

Birthday 1920-01-16

Day of Death 2013-06-21 (93 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Edgeworth Blair Reid
  • Elliot Reid
  • Ted Reid

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elliott Reid was born on January 16, 1920 in New York City, New York, as Edgeworth Blair Reid. He was an actor and writer, known for Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (1953), Inherit the Wind (1960) and The Absent-Minded Professor (1961). He died on June 21, 2013 in Studio City, Los Angeles, California.

Acting

2003
1995
1989
1986
1980
1979
1979
1979
1975
1975
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1966
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1957
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1948
1944
1943

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login