Biography

We don't have a biography for Thomas Middleditch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1982-03-10

Place of Birth Nelson, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Томас Міддлдітч

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Henchmen as Lester (voice)
2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters
2018 Replicas
2018 Zone Out
2018 Tag as Dave
2018 Entanglement as Ben
2017 Once Upon a Time in Venice as John
2017 Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie as Harold Hutchins (voice)
2017 Kong: Skull Island as Jerry (voice)
2016 Joshy as Josh
2016 HarmonQuest(1 episode) as Dildo Bogpelt
2016 Sunspring as H
2016 Chelsea(1 episode) as Himself
2016 The Bronze as Ben Lawfort
2015 Underground Comedy as Himself
2015 The Final Girls as Duncan
2015 Hot Ones(1 episode) as Himself
2015 SMILF as Dan
2014 Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero(37 episodes) as Penn Zero
2014 Search Party as Nardo
2014 You're the Worst(1 episode) as Hipster Ringleader
2014 Silicon Valley(46 episodes) as Richard Hendriks
2014 Someone Marry Barry as Kurt
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street as Stratton Broker in a Bowtie
2013 All's Fair... as Roye
2013 The Kings of Summer as Rookie Cop
2012 Fun Size as Fuzzy
2012 The Brass Teapot as Gilad
2012 The Campaign as Travis
2011 Bob's Burgers(1 episode) as Alex
2010 The Other Guys as Gallery Attendee
2009 Splinterheads as Justin Frost
2009 The Rebound as Maverick

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page