Biography

We don't have a biography for Beverly Leech.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1959-05-23

Place of Birth Paris, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Beverly Ann Leech

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Hollywood Dirt as Mama
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (2 episodes) as Rene Sparks
2007 Mad Men (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Paula McConnell
2004 LAX (1 episode)
2004 The D.A. (1 episode)
2002 Blood Work as Reporter #2
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Two Guys and a Girl (1 episode)
1996 Street Corner Justice as Willie Gee
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 It's Pat as Mrs. Riley
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Elizabeth Sheridan
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Jennifer
1990 Shades of L.A. (2 episodes)
1989 Alien Nation (1 episode)
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode) as Catherine Farrington
1987 Square One Television (231 episodes)
1986 Sledge Hammer! (1 episode)
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page