Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-12-05 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Austin, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Gabriel Isaac Luna
  • Γκάμπριελ Λούνα

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gabriel Isaac Luna (born December 5, 1982) is an American actor. He is best known for his leading roles as Tony Bravo on the El Rey Network action drama series Matador (2014) and Paco Contreras on ABC's crime drama series Wicked City (2015). On film, he has starred in the black comedy Bernie (2011), the sports comedy Balls Out (2014), the drama Freeheld (2015), the horror comedy Gravy (2015), and the thriller Transpecos (2016). In 2016, he joined the cast of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. as Robbie Reyes / Ghost Rider.

Acting

2019
2019
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2010
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login