Biography

We don't have a biography for Neil Fitzmaurice.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1969-08-20

Place of Birth Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Neil Anthony

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gas(1 episode) as Himself
That Peter Kay Thing(16 episodes)
2018 Walk Like a Panther as Cliff ‘Edge’ Morris
2017 The Paul O'Grady Story as Himself
2017 Little Boy Blue(4 episodes) as Neil Jones
2016 The Aliens(5 episodes) as Niall
2015 Saturday as Carl
2014 Still Open All Hours(1 episode) as Mr. Jackson
2014 Hank Zipzer(40 episodes) as Stanley "Stan" Zipzer
2013 Truckers(1 episode) as Vince
2011 Mount Pleasant(26 episodes)
2009 Nativity!
2009 Dress to Impress as Les
2009 Moving On(1 episode) as Terry
2009 Moving On(1 episode) as Les
2009 15 Minutes That Shook the World as Rafa Benitez
2008 Scallywagga(13 episodes)
2008 Casualty 1907(3 episodes) as Thomas Hooley
2008 Never Better(6 episodes)
2007 Mobile(3 episodes)
2005 Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman as Cliff the Scouser
2005 Festival as Howard Wingham
2003 Peep Show(84 episodes)
2003 Eyes Down(15 episodes) as Bobby
2003 Buried(8 episodes) as Chris Russo
2001 The Office(2 episodes)
2001 Phoenix Nights(24 episodes) as Ray Von
2001 Phoenix Nights(1 episode)
2000 Going Off Big Time as Mark Clayton
2000 Waking the Dead(1 episode)
1984 The Bill(1 episode)

Writing

2007 Benidorm(1 episode)Writer
2003 Eyes Down(1 episode)Writer
2001 Phoenix Nights(1 episode)Writer
2000 Going Off Big TimeScenario Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page