Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-02-06 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Sean Barker
  • David Bryan Hayter

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Hayter was born on February 6, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, USA as David Bryan Hayter. He is known for writing the screenplays to X-Men (2000), X-Men 2 (2003), and Watchmen (2009). He is best known as the voice of Solid Snake in the English versions of the Metal Gear Solid franchise.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2017
2014
2014
2008
2008
2006
2003
2000
1999
1997
1995
1994
1989

Writing

2020
2014
2009
2003
2002
2000

Production

2015

Directing

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login