Biography

We don't have a biography for Daz Crawford.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1968-11-12

Place of Birth Liverpool, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Darren Crawford
  • Дэз Кроуфорд

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Trust as Iyan Steele
2019 Passenger from San Francisco
2017 Beast Mode as Scram
2017 Rogue Warrior: Robot Fighter as Skullcrusher
2017 Day of Reckoning as Carl
2016 The Jungle Book as Shere Kahn (mo-cap) (uncredited)
2015 Awaken as Stitch
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2 episodes) as Kebo
2012 Hirokin: The Last Samurai as Kore
2009 Hammer of the Gods as Ulfrich
2008 Gemini Division (50 episodes)
2007 Urban Assault as Mick
2007 Caffeine as Steve
2006 Game Over as The Ref
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2006 Big Top as Brandon
2004 The Call as The Caller
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 Blade II as Lighthammer
2001 Attila (2 episodes) as Lygus

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page