Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-08-06 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 石原 夏織

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kaori Ishihara is a Japanese pop singer, voice actress, idol, and actress managed by Style Cube since 2011. She was formerly part of Up-Front Agency in which she was involved with Happy! Style and Team Dekaris. She is now affiliated with Sigma Seven. She was a member of StylipS up to April 2013, and idol duo YuiKaori with Yui Ogura.As a solo singer, she has recorded several character songs in which she sings in the voice of one of her anime characters. A couple of these singles have charted on the Oricon charts.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010

Sound

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login