Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-10-13 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Chania, Crete, Greece

Also Known As

  • Νάνα Μούσχουρη
  • Νανα Μουσχουρη

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Nana Mouskouri.

Acting

2015
2012
2008
2008
2006
2006
2004
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1997
1994
1992
1992
1991
1991
1988
1987
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1964
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1959
1957
1955

Sound

1960

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page