Patricia Field

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Known Credits 39

Gender Female

Birthday January 1, 1941 (83 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Pat Field

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Patricia Field is a native New Yorker, costume designer, stylist, and fashion designer. She is perhaps best known for work on Sex and the City, which secured her five Emmy nominations, with one win, and six Costume Designers Guild nominations, with four wins. Field also received an Academy award nomination for her work on 'The Devil wears Prada', as well as continued recognition for her work on television series such as 'Ugly Betty', 'Hope & Faith', and 'Younger." An established retailer, Field's New york City Boutique, established in 1n 1966, remained a fashion landmark for 50 years. From its famed location on E 8th Street to its final residence on the Bowery, her store was a downtown institution, internationally known and frequented by celebrities, stylists, emerging designers, artists, performers, and club-kids alike.

Costume & Make-Up

2020
2019
2018
2017
2014
2014
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1990
1989
1987
1987

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2018
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login