Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1914-12-29

Day of Death 1979-12-26 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Lucien Lee Bowman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Bowman (December 28, 1914 – December 25, 1979) was an American film and television actor. According to one obituary, "his roles ranged from romantic lead to worldly, wisecracking lout in his most famous years".

Acting

1967
1966
1964
1963
1961
1958
1954
1954
1953
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login