Biography

We don't have a biography for Donny Boaz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1980-12-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Donny Lynn Boaz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Star Trek: Picard (1 episode) as Skantal
2019 12 Pups of Christmas as Martin
2019 Fear Bay as Tony Sorno
2018 Hometown Christmas as Will Collins
2018 The Foreign Exchange Student
2018 A Sister's Secret as Grady
2018 The Beach House as Palmer Rudland
2018 The Terrible Two as Fred P
2017 Afterburn/Aftershock as Chad Williams
2017 Forsaken as Duffy
2017 The Perfect Wife as Officer Addison
2017 Road Less Traveled as Ray
2016 Kill or Be Killed as Minister
2016 Silent Retreat as Zacry Stabard
2015 My All American as Super Bill Bradley
2015 Alternate Realities as John Rotit
2015 Sorrow as Detective Farrell
2013 Crazy Sexy Cool: The TLC Story as Bill Diggins
2013 Raptor Ranch as Lucas Young
2013 Anna Nicole as Larry Birkhead
2012 The Significant Other
2012 Supernatural Activity as Brock Haas
2012 GCB (1 episode) as Rev. John Tudor
2012 Deep in the Heart as Danny
2011 Killer School Girls from Outer Space as Ben
2007 The Great Debaters as Oklahoma City College Debater #1
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Navy Lieutenant Kit Jones

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page