Biography

Nina Paw Hee-Ching (born 20 July 1949) is a Hong Kong-based actress. Her parents are famous Chinese actor Pau Fong (13 November 1922 – 22 September 2006) and Liu Su. Her younger brother Peter Pau is Academy Awards-winning and five-times Hong Kong Film Awards-winning cinematographer. She was married to Henry Fong, who is also an actor.

Nina Paw Hee-Ching (born 20 July 1949) is a Hong Kong-based actress. Her parents are famous Chinese actor Pau Fong (13 November 1922 – 22 September 2006) and Liu Su. Her younger brother Peter Pau is Academy Awards-winning and five-times Hong Kong Film Awards-winning cinematographer. She was married to Henry Fong, who is also an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1949-07-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 鮑起靜
  • Nina Paw Hee-Ching
  • Paw Hee Ching
  • Paw Hee-Ching
  • Nina Paw

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change!
2018 The Cursed
2018 Sen Sen as Granny
2018 A Beautiful Moment
2017 Our Time Will Come as Auntie
2016 L for Love, L for Lies Too
2016 Sword Master as Hsiao Li's mother
2016 Show Me Your Love
2015 Are You Here
2015 Sand Pebbles as Grandmother
2015 ATM
2014 Insanity as Wai Ling's mother
2013 Special ID as Long's mother
2013 Rigor Mortis as Mui
2012 Wu Dang as Shui Heyi's paralysed mother
2012 Floating City as Chuen's Mom
2012 Marrying Mr. Perfect as Mrs Koo
2011 Hong Kong Ghost Stories as Jennifer's mother
2011 Sleepwalker as Auntie
2010 Reign of Assassins as Auntie Cai
2010 Dream Home as Sheung's mother
2010 Crossing Hennessy as Mrs. Chiang
2009 To Live and Die in Mongkok as Charity
2009 I Corrupt All Cops as Bong's mother
2008 The Way We Are as Mrs Cheung/Kwai
2008 Ocean Flame as Li Chuan's mom
2007 Mr Cinema as Lee Choi-Ha
2006 Fearless as Yuanjia's Mother
2004 One Nite in Mongkok as Social worker
2003 Lost in Time as Mrs. Lam
2002 So Close as Lynn's mother
1999 Century of the Dragon as Loong's mom
1998 Rape Trap as Judge
1992 Casino Tycoon as Hsin's mother
1991 Beyond's Diary as Mrs Ng
1990 Bullet in the Head as Ben's mother
1989 City Kids 1989 as Chow Man Sau
1977 Chu Yuan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page