Biography

We don't have a biography for Anna Castillo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1993-10-09

Place of Birth Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 아나 카스티요

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Un mundo prohibido
Vergüenza
2018 Arde Madrid (8 episodes) as Pilar
2018 Journey to a Mother's Room as Leonor
2017 Gold
2017 Holy Camp! as Susana Romero
2017 Estoy Vivo (30 episodes) as Susana Vargas
2016 Paquita Salas (12 episodes) as Belén de Lucas
2016 The Olive Tree as Alma
2015 The Ministry of Time (1 episode) as Sonia
2013 Amar es para siempre (2 episodes) as María de la Adoración "Dorita" Pastor
2012 Ghost Graduation as Ángela
2011 Kubala, Moreno i Manchón (1 episode) as Natàlia Creixell
2010 Blog as Bea
2010 El enigma Giacomo
2009 Doctor Mateo (12 episodes) as Sara

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page