Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter Robb-King.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1950-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Robb King
  • Peter-Robb King

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2014 Neighbors Makeup Department Head
2012 The Five-Year Engagement Makeup Department Head
2011 Bad Teacher Makeup Department Head
2008 The Dark Knight Makeup & Hair
2006 The Prestige Makeup Department Head
2006 The TV Set Key Makeup Artist
2005 Batman Begins Hair Designer
2004 Spartan Makeup Department Head
2000 State and Main Makeup Department Head
1999 Entrapment Makeup Artist
1995 Sabrina Makeup Artist
1993 Diana: Her True Story Makeup Department Head
1992 Patriot Games Makeup Department Head
1992 AlienĀ³ Makeup Department Head
1991 King Ralph Makeup Artist
1987 The Fourth Protocol Makeup Artist
1986 Aliens Makeup Artist
1983 Return of the Jedi Makeup Artist
1982 Five Days One Summer Makeup Artist
1981 Outland Makeup Artist
1973 A Delicate Balance Makeup Artist

Acting

2002 Creating a Myth... the Memories of 'Legend' as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page