Biography

Michael Therriault is a Canadian stage, film and television actor.

Michael Therriault is a Canadian stage, film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1977-11-29

Place of Birth Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michel Therriault
  • Michel Therriault

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Alias Grace(6 episodes) as Mr. McDonald
2017 Cult of Chucky as Dr. Foley
2016 Happily Ever After as Dr. Mickelson
2015 Life as Elia Kazan
2013 Reign(1 episode) as Lord Castleroy
2013 Stranded as Bruce Johns
2013 Hemlock Grove(8 episodes) as Dr. Klaus Blinsky
2013 If I Were You as Rainer
2012 Total Recall as Bank Clerk
2012 Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town as Billy Cole
2010 Covert Affairs(7 episodes) as Andrew Hollman
2008 The Englishman's Boy(2 episodes) as Harry Vincent
2006 Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story(2 episodes) as Tommy Douglas

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page