Biography

We don't have a biography for Marvin V. Rush.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1953

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marvin Rush

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2011 Hell on Wheels(1 episode)Director
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise(2 episodes)Director
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(2 episodes)Director
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation(1 episode)Director

Crew

2011 Street Kings 2: Motor CityCinematography
2008 Merry Christmas, Drake and JoshCinematography
1998 The HomefrontCinematography

Camera

2009 S. DarkoDirector of Photography
1989 Meet the HollowheadsDirector of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.