Melissa Roxburgh

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday October 12, 1992 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • メリッサ・ロクスバーグ

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Melissa Roxburgh (Born December 10, 1992) is a Canadian-American actress. She is known for her roles in films such as Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days (2012) and Star Trek Beyond (2016), as well as her roles in TV series such as Manifest (2018-2023) and Valor (2017-2018). Roxburgh is an alumna of the William Esper Studio. Her mother is a British retired professional tennis player while her father is a Canadian pastor.

Acting

2022
2022
2020
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2005

Directing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login