Medvirkende 79

  1. Jim Carrey

    Jim Carrey

    Lloyd Christmas

  2. Jeff Daniels

    Jeff Daniels

    Harry Dunne

  3. Lauren Holly

    Lauren Holly

    Mary Swanson

  4. Teri Garr

    Teri Garr

    Helen Swanson

  5. Mike Starr

    Mike Starr

    Joe Mentaliano

  6. Karen Duffy

    Karen Duffy

    J.P. Shay

  7. Charles Rocket

    Charles Rocket

    Nicholas Andre

  8. Victoria Rowell

    Victoria Rowell

    Athletic Beauty

  9. Brady Bluhm

    Brady Bluhm

    Billy

  10. Cam Neely

    Cam Neely

    Sea Bass

  11. Rob Moran

    Rob Moran

    Bartender

  12. Joe Baker

    Joe Baker

    Barnard

  13. Hank Brandt

    Hank Brandt

    Karl Swanson

  14. Felton Perry

    Felton Perry

    Detective Dale

  15. Brad Lockerman
  16. Kathryn Frick

    Cashier

  17. Zen Gesner

    Zen Gesner

    Dale's Man #1

  18. Lawrence Kopp

    Dale's man #2

  19. Clint Allen

    Coroner

  20. Connie Sawyer

    Connie Sawyer

    Elderly Lady

  21. Lin Shaye

    Lin Shaye

    Mrs. Neugeboren

  22. Mike Watkis

    Reporter

  23. Harland Williams

    Harland Williams

    State Trooper

  24. Diane Kinerk

    Waitress #1

  25. Lisa Stothard

    Lisa Stothard

    Bus Stop Beauty

  26. Sean Gildea

    Sea Bass Friend

  27. Charles Rahi Chun

    Charles Rahi Chun

    Flight Attendant

  28. Helen Boll

    Swanson Maid

  29. Fred Stoller

    Fred Stoller

    Anxious Man at Phone

  30. Hillary Matthews

    Waitress #2

  31. Karen Ingram

    Nicholas's Girl

  32. Jesse Borja

    Martial Artist

  33. Vene L. Arcoraci

    Bikini Girl

  34. Anna Anka

    Anna Anka

    Bikini Girl

  35. Samantha Carpel

    Samantha Carpel

    Bikini Girl

  36. Elaine Wood

    Bikini Girl

  37. Bruce Bowns

    Barber

  38. Denise Vienne

    Concierge

  39. Nancy Farrelly

    Nancy Farrelly

    Diner Gawker

  40. Catalina Izasa

    Manicurist

  41. Samatha Pearson

    Masseuse

  42. Ken Duvall

    Mutt Cutts Boss

  43. Cecile Krevoy

    Airport Bystander

  44. George Bedard

    Peeing Man

  45. Bill Beauchene

    Peeing Man's Friend

  46. Gary Sivertsen

    Aspen Police Officer

  47. John Stroehman

    Preservation Partier

  48. Terry Mullany

    Preservation Partier

  49. Brad Blank

    Preservation Partier

  50. Mark Miosky

    Preservation Partier

  51. Mike Cavallo

    Preservation Partier

  52. Tom Leasca

    Preservation Partier

  53. Kevin Sheehan

    Preservation Partier

  54. Kenny Griswold

    Preservation Partier

  55. Brian Mone

    Preservation Partier

  56. Brad Norton

    Preservation Partier

  57. Chris Spain

    Preservation Partier

  58. Paul Pelletier

    Preservation Partier

  59. Mark Levine

    Preservation Partier

  60. Billy Smith

    Preservation Partier

  61. Mark Charpentier

    Preservation Partier

  62. James 'Sporty' Ahern

    Preservation Partier

  63. Jim Blake

    Preservation Partier

  64. Traci Adell

    Sexy Woman

  65. Anita Rice

    Sweater Friend

  66. Pam Nielson

    Sweater Friend

  67. Nancy Barker

    Sweater Friend

  68. Brad Lowder

    Sweater Friend

  69. Doug Caputo

    Sweater Friend

  70. James Horrocks

    Sweater Friend

  71. Clemens E. Franek

    Wallbanger

  72. Marty Fresca

    Farmworker Singing "Mocking Bird" (uncredited)

  73. Valentina

    Swedish Bikini Team Member (uncredited)

  74. Kirsten Maryott

    Kirsten Maryott

    Bikini Girl (uncredited)

  75. Bryan Moss

    FBI Agent (uncredited)

  76. Irene Santiago

    Irene Santiago

    Flight Personnel (uncredited)

  77. Craig Patterson

    Bellman (uncredited)

  78. Josh Shipley

    Preservation Partier (uncredited)

  79. John Yost

    John Yost

    Guy in Restaurant (uncredited)

Crew 107

Kunst

  1. T'boo Dalton

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Arlan Jay Vetter

    Art Direction

  3. Frank Rosen

    Assistant Property Master

  4. Lynn Clark

    Construction Coordinator

  5. Rick Chrisman

    Construction Foreman

  6. Julie Anne Moore

    Location Scout

  7. Lee A. Steadman

    Location Scout

  8. Karen Beard

    Location Scout

  9. Ed Bodily

    Painter

  10. Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr.

    Production Design

  11. Richard K. Wright

    Property Master

  12. Bradford Johnson

    Set Decoration

  13. Kevin Farrell

    Storyboard Artist

Kamera

  1. Charles A. Harris

    Best Boy Grip

  2. Egor Davidoff

    Camera Loader

  3. Matt Irwin

    Clapper Loader

  4. Mark Irwin

    Director of Photography

  5. Loren Hillebrand

    Dolly Grip

  6. Gary Katsuya Ushino

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Jeffrey N. Civa

    Second Assistant Camera

Kostume & Sminke

  1. Cheryl Voss

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  2. Mary Zophres

    Costume Design

  3. Pauletta O. Lewis

    Key Hair Stylist

  4. Brenda McNally

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  5. Michael Budge

    Set Dressing Artist

  6. Pamela Withers

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Medarbejdere

  1. David Normand

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Ben Hoopes

    Carpenter

  3. Bonnie DeChant

    Catering

  4. Josie Fife

    Craft Service

  5. Matthew W. Mungle

    Matthew W. Mungle

    Makeup Effects

  6. Sara King

    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Paul Prokop

    Production Controller

  8. Dennis Davidson

    Public Relations

  9. Rick Baily

    Security Coordinator

  10. Lori A. Ellington

    Set Medic

  11. Craig Comstock

    Set Production Assistant

  12. Mark R. Byers

    Special Effects Assistant

  13. Frank Ceglia

    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Cindy Fischer

    Studio Teachers

  15. Rick Barker

    Rick Barker

    Stunt Coordinator

  16. Michael Parkhurst

    Technical Advisor

  17. Michael Merrick

    Transportation Captain

  18. Gordie Merrick

    Transportation Coordinator

  19. Alex L. Worman

    Unit Publicist

Instruering

  1. Peter Farrelly

    Peter Farrelly

    Director

  2. J.B. Rogers

    J.B. Rogers

    First Assistant Director

  3. Martin Kitrosser

    Script Supervisor

  4. Denise Strong

    Second Second Assistant Director

  5. Gerald T. Olson

    Second Unit Director

Redigering

  1. Carter DeHaven

    Assistant Editor

  2. Mato

    Color Timer

  3. Jane Archambault

    Negative Cutter

Lys

  1. John Ditomaso

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Jay W. Yowler

    Gaffer

Produktion

  1. John L. Anderson

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  2. Chad Oman

    Chad Oman

    Associate Producer

  3. Bradley Jenkel

    Associate Producer

  4. Ellen Dumouchel

    Associate Producer

  5. Rick Montgomery

    Casting

  6. Dan Parada

    Casting

  7. Paris Morgan

    Casting Assistant

  8. Rene L. Moreno

    Casting Assistant

  9. Bradley Thomas

    Co-Producer

  10. Bobby Farrelly

    Bobby Farrelly

    Co-Producer

  11. Deborah Moore

    Deborah Moore

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  12. Aaron Meyerson

    Executive Producer

  13. Mimi Davis

    Location Assistant

  14. Donna B. Brown

    Location Coordinator

  15. Garrett Grant

    Location Manager

  16. Steven Stabler

    Producer

  17. Brad Krevoy

    Brad Krevoy

    Producer

  18. Diana Adams

    Production Accountant

  19. Bryan C. Alford

    Production Assistant

  20. Wendy Cox

    Production Coordinator

  21. Leon Dudevoir

    Production Executive

  22. Denverly Grant

    Production Secretary

  23. David Collins

    Production Supervisor

  24. Tracie Graham-Rice

    Co-Producer, Production Supervisor

  25. Gerald T. Olson

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Lyd

  1. Robert Guastini

    ADR Editor

  2. Terry O'Bright

    ADR Mixer

  3. James B. Hare

    ADR Recordist

  4. Flash Deros

    Boom Operator

  5. Joe Kraemer

    Joe Kraemer

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Gregg Barbanell

    Foley Artist

  7. Eric Thompson

    Foley Mixer

  8. Marcus Barone

    Music Coordinator

  9. Joe E. Rand

    Music Editor

  10. Dawn Soler

    Dawn Soler

    Music Supervisor

  11. Todd Rundgren

    Todd Rundgren

    Original Music Composer

  12. Tim Gedemer

    Sound Designer

  13. Cathie Speakman

    Sound Editor

  14. Ricardo Broadus

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Jonathon 'Earl' Stein

    Sound Mixer

  16. Craig Clark

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visuelle Effekter

  1. Adam Howard

    Visual Effects Compositor

Skrivning

  1. Bobby Farrelly
  2. Peter Farrelly

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page