Cast 44

  1. Charlie Sheen
  2. Willem Dafoe

    Willem Dafoe

    Sgt. Elias

  3. Johnny Depp

    Johnny Depp

    Lerner

  4. Forest Whitaker

    Forest Whitaker

    Big Harold

  5. Tom Berenger

    Tom Berenger

    Staff Sergeant Bob Barnes

  6. Keith David
  7. Francesco Quinn
  8. Kevin Dillon

    Kevin Dillon

    Bunny

  9. John C. McGinley

    John C. McGinley

    Sgt. O'Neill

  10. Reggie Johnson
  11. Mark Moses

    Mark Moses

    Lt. Wolfe

  12. Corey Glover

    Corey Glover

    Francis

  13. Chris Pedersen

    Chris Pedersen

    Crawford

  14. Bob Orwig

    Bob Orwig

    Gardner

  15. Corkey Ford

    Corkey Ford

    Manny

  16. David Neidorf
  17. Richard Edson
  18. Tony Todd

    Tony Todd

    Warren

  19. Kevin Eshelman

    Kevin Eshelman

    Morehouse

  20. James Terry McIlvain
  21. J. Adam Glover

    J. Adam Glover

    Sanderson

  22. Ivan Kane

    Ivan Kane

    Tony

  23. Paul Sanchez
  24. Dale Dye

    Dale Dye

    Captain Harris

  25. Peter Hicks

    Parker

  26. Steve Barredo

    Fu Sheng

  27. Chris Castillejo

    Rodriguez

  28. Bernardo Manalili

    Village Chief

  29. Than Rogers

    Village Chief's Wife

  30. Li Thi Van

    Village Chief's Daughter

  31. Clarisa Ortacio

    Old Woman

  32. Romy Sevilla

    One-Legged Man

  33. Matthew Westfall

    Terrified Soldier

  34. Nick Nicholson

    Nick Nicholson

    Mechanized Soldier #1

  35. Warren McLean

    Mechanized Soldier #2

  36. Li Mai Thao

    Rape Victim

  37. Ron Barracks

    Medic

  38. H. Gordon Boos

    Soldier with Mohawk Haircut (uncredited)

  39. Robert 'Rock' Galotti

    Huffmeister (uncredited)

  40. Oliver Stone

    Oliver Stone

    Alpha Company Major in Bunker (uncredited)

  41. Brad Cassini

    Soldier (uncredited)

  42. Mark Ebenhoch

    Ebenhoch (uncredited)

Crew 91

Art

  1. Rodell Cruz

    Art Direction

  2. Sherman Williams

    Art Direction

  3. Romulo Bernales

    Assistant Property Master

  4. Dwight Gaston

    Assistant Set Dresser

  5. Bruno Rubeo

    Production Design

  6. David Delina

    Property Master

  7. Dan Perri

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Rufo Ballos Balicas

    Best Boy Grip

  2. Victor Cecogo

    Clapper Loader

  3. Robert Richardson

    Robert Richardson

    Director of Photography

  4. Rene Balicas

    Dolly Grip

  5. Chris Lombardi

    First Assistant Camera

  6. Ricky Francisco

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jim Elyea

    Additional Wardrobe Assistant

  2. Cecille Baun

    Prosthetic Supervisor

  3. Kathryn Morrison

    Set Costumer

  4. Maria Cecina

    Tailor

  5. Mike Ambrosio

    Wardrobe Assistant

  6. Wynn Arenas

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Bobby Buensalida

    Craft Service

  2. Charlie Rebolledo

    Generator Operator

  3. David Lowe

    Legal Services

  4. Frank Fleming

    Loader

  5. Gordon J. Smith

    Makeup Effects

  6. Orlando Nui

    Security

  7. Rudy Candaza

    Special Effects Assistant

  8. Andrew Wilson

    Special Effects Technician

  9. Gil Arceo

    Stunt Coordinator

  10. Alex Cabodil

    Stunts

  11. Dale A. Dye

    Technical Advisor

  12. Michael Cimino
  13. Primo Guina

    Transportation Captain

Directing

  1. Tim Minear

    Tim Minear

    Assistant Director

  2. Gerry Toomey

    Assistant Director

  3. Oliver Stone

    Oliver Stone

    Director

  4. H. Gordon Boos

    First Assistant Director

  5. Susan Malerstein

    Script Supervisor

  6. Pepito Diaz

    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Julie Monroe

    Assistant Editor

  2. Tom Finan

    Associate Editor

  3. Ron Wengler

    Color Timer

  4. Claire Simpson
  5. David Brenner

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Mary Nelson-Duerrstein

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Ernesto Enríquez

    Assistant Electrician

  2. Celebrando Raymundo

    Best Boy Electric

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Yvonne Eastmond

    Assistant Accountant

  3. Warren McLean

    Casting

  4. Bob Morones

    Casting

  5. Pat Golden

    Casting

  6. A. Kitman Ho

    Co-Producer

  7. Graham Henderson

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  8. John Daly

    John Daly

    Executive Producer

  9. Derek Gibson

    Executive Producer

  10. Jonathan Sheinberg

    Head of Production

  11. John Kerr

    Key Production Assistant

  12. Jerry O'Hara

    Location Manager

  13. Arnold Kopelson

    Producer

  14. Andy Birmingham

    Production Accountant

  15. Nick Nicholson

    Production Assistant

  16. Angelica De Leon

    Production Coordinator

  17. Pierre David

    Production Executive

  18. Joe Constantino

    Production Manager

  19. Anne G. Garcia

    Production Secretary

  20. Ooty Moorehead

    Production Supervisor

  21. Dianne E. Collins

    Publicist

  22. Cenón González

    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. Donald Santos

    Boom Operator

  2. Georges Delerue

    Georges Delerue

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  3. Vanessa Theme Ament

    Foley Artist

  4. Joanne Weiss

    Music Coordinator

  5. Budd Carr

    Music Supervisor

  6. Steve Bartlett

    Sound Designer

  7. David Campling

    Sound Editor

  8. Anthony Palk

    Sound Editor

  9. Greg Dillon

    Sound Editor

  10. James J. Klinger

    Sound Editor

  11. Simon Kaye

    Sound Mixer

  12. Taffy Haines

    Sound Mixer

  13. John Wilkinson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Charles Grenzbach

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Richard D. Rogers

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Richard Stone

    Supervising Music Editor

  17. Gordon Daniel

    Gordon Daniel

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Yves De Bono

    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Oliver Stone

    Oliver Stone

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page