Cast 136

  1. Pevita Pearce

    Pevita Pearce

    Alana / Sri Asih

  2. Reza Rahadian

    Reza Rahadian

    Jatmiko / Roh Setan

  3. Christine Hakim

    Christine Hakim

    Eyang Mariani

  4. Jefri Nichol

    Jefri Nichol

    Tangguh

  5. Dimas Anggara
  6. Surya Saputra

    Surya Saputra

    Prayogo Adinegara

  7. Jenny Zhang

    Jenny Zhang

    Sarita Hamzah

  8. Ario Bayu

    Ario Bayu

    Ghani Zulham / Ghazul

  9. Aqi Singgih

    Aqi Singgih

    Ganda Hamdan

  10. Randy Pangalila

    Randy Pangalila

    Mateo Adinegara

  11. Faradina Mufti

    Faradina Mufti

    Renjana

  12. Revaldo

    Revaldo

    Jagau

  13. Abdurrahman Arif
  14. Fadly Faisal

    Fadly Faisal

    Gilang

  15. Dian Sastrowardoyo
  16. Maudy Koesnaedi

    Maudy Koesnaedi

    Dewi Asih

  17. Najwa Shihab

    Najwa Shihab

    Nani Wijaya / Sri Asih

  18. Chicco Jerikho

    Chicco Jerikho

    Awang / Godam

  19. Aimee Juliet

    Aimee Juliet

    Helena Adinegara

  20. Unique Priscilla

    Unique Priscilla

    Ratna Kumala

  21. Widya Rahayu

    Tatyana

  22. Canti Tachril

    Canti Tachril

    Nayara Agatha

  23. Jourdy Pranata

    Jourdy Pranata

    Farzan Mahendra

  24. Messi Gusti

    Young Alana

  25. Quentin Stanislavski

    Quentin Stanislavski

    Young Tangguh

  26. Yukio Nidal Ahcmad

    Anak Panti 1

  27. M. Fairel Khalif

    Anak Panti 2

  28. Sita Nursanti

    Sita Nursanti

    Suster Magda

  29. Mian Tiara

    Mian Tiara

    Suster Gayatri

  30. Abimana Aryasatya

    Abimana Aryasatya

    Sancaka / Gundala

  31. Ina Rosalien

    Reporter

  32. Putra Dinata

    Putra Dinata

    Wartawan

  33. Alfan

    Polisi 1

  34. Khaila

    Anak Kecil Rusun

  35. Diky Rahman

    Bapak Anak Kecil Rusun

  36. Indra Brasco

    Indra Brasco

    Pimpinan Polisi

  37. Rizky Kamaro

    Bartender

  38. Putri

    Cewek (Mono Cafe) / Sri Asih Final Fight

  39. Ken Zuraida

    Ken Zuraida

    Perempuan Tua

  40. Noel Kefas

    Bapak Di Gunung Merapi

  41. Bedi

    Lelaki Penghuni Rusun

  42. Yudowati Ambiyana

    Warga Rusun

  43. Syamsul

    Pemilik Warung

  44. Bernard

    Tawanan 2

  45. Sarafah

    Calista

  46. Yoga

    Kolega 1

  47. Iwan Surya

    Kolega 2

  48. Surip Handayani

    Sesepuh Ritual

  49. Kadar Soemarsono

    Sesepuh Ritual

  50. Mulyani

    Sesepuh Ritual

  51. Nunung Rustyowati

    Sesepuh Ritual

  52. Handoko Himawan

    Sesepuh Ritual

  53. Kartini

    Sesepuh Ritual

  54. Lami

    Sesepuh Ritual

  55. Putut Susanto

    Sesepuh Ritual

  56. Warsono

    Sesepuh Ritual

  57. Yuyun Arfah

    Dance Choreographer

  58. Aisyah

    Bayi Alana

  59. Rudy Gunawan

    Lawan Mateo

  60. Mardiyono Sulaiman

    Lawan Alana (Ring) / Roh Setan / Anak Buah Roh Setan

  61. Adi Manalu

    Wasit Alana VS Mateo

  62. Reinhard Sitompul

    Wasit Alana VS Fighter

  63. Anton Qubro

    Gompal

  64. Johan Sabastian

    Ghozali

  65. Inandya Citra

    Alana (Body Double)

  66. Faisal Rachman

    Sri Asih (Trikking) / Anak Buah Jagau / Preman Monocafe

  67. Nabilla Shakina Putri

    Sri Asih Final Fight / Sarita (Body Double)

  68. Donfri Oktovay Tollo

    Roh Setan (Trikking) / Anak Buah Jagau / Anak Buah Roh Setan

  69. Bobby Witomo

    Mateo (Body Double) / Anak Buah Prayogo

  70. Novi Rahmat Hidayat

    Prayogo Adinegara (Body Double) / Anak Buah Roh Setan

  71. Anom Perkasa

    Dokter Rudi

  72. Erick

    Kusni (Body Double)

  73. Rama

    Anak Buah Jagau / Anak Buah Roh Setan

  74. Hekmadiah

    Anak Buah Jagau

  75. Oktavian

    Anak Buah Jagau

  76. Ahmad Sahal Bahari

    Anak Buah Jagau

  77. Denny Daulat Pangestu

    Anak Buah Jagau

  78. Fajri

    Fajri

    Anak Buah Mateo

  79. Jalak

    Anak Buah Mateo

  80. Joko

    Anak Buah Mateo / Anak Buah Roh Setan

  81. Madi

    Anak Buah Mateo

  82. Kimong

    Preman Warung

  83. Boim Aji Setiaji

    Preman Warung

  84. Safar

    Preman Warung

  85. Wawi Sobari

    Preman Warung

  86. Zikho Ramadhan Kiat

    Anak Buah Roh Setan

  87. Alvin

    Anak Buah Roh Setan / Penduduk Lokal Dewasa / Anak Buah Prayogo

  88. Adan

    Anak Buah Roh Setan

  89. Setiarno Tole

    Anak Buah Roh Setan / Penduduk Lokal Dewasa

  90. Erik Rukmana

    Anak Buah Roh Setan / Penduduk Lokal Dewasa

  91. Asta Nurcahya

    Preman Penggoda

  92. Melkias Ronald Torobi

    Preman Monocafe

  93. Evand Panjul

    Preman Monocafe / Preman Rusun Kembangan

  94. Robi Akbari

    Preman Rusun Kembangan

  95. Faris Bob

    Preman Rusun Kembangan

  96. Ajat Sudrajat

    Preman Rusun Kembangan

  97. Danang

    Preman Rusun Kembangan / Anak Buah Prayogo (Lift Koridor)

  98. Andri Munik

    Preman Rusun Kembangan

  99. Ryan Polem

    Preman Rusun Kembangan

  100. Luceng

    Preman Rusun Kembangan

  101. Zico

    Penduduk Lokal Dewasa

  102. Plenthonk

    Penduduk Lokal Dewasa

  103. Zidan

    Penduduk Lokal Dewasa

  104. Bram

    Anak Buah Prayogo

  105. Nando

    Anak Buah Prayogo

  106. Isman Kurniawan

    Anak Buah Prayogo

  107. Topik Sava

    Anak Buah Prayogo

  108. Eka Bule

    Anak Buah Prayogo

  109. Randy Wiratama

    Anak Buah Prayogo

  110. Richard Barcenas

    Richard Barcenas

    Ghazul / Jimin (voice)

  111. Dawn M. Bennett

    Dawn M. Bennett

    Goddess Asih / Renjana / Suster Magda (voice)

  112. Casey Casper

    Ratna (voice)

  113. Su Ling Chan

    Su Ling Chan

    Nayara (voice)

  114. Samuel Drake

    Samuel Drake

    Mateo (voice)

  115. Abby Espiritu

    Abby Espiritu

    Gisel / Suster Gayatri (voice)

  116. Kolbe Garza

    Kolbe Garza

    Tangguh (Young) (voice)

  117. Wayne Grayson

    Wayne Grayson

    Gilang (voice)

  118. Tom Laflin

    Tom Laflin

    Gundala (voice)

  119. Morgan Laure

    Morgan Laure

    Alana (voice)

  120. Alex Mai

    Tangguh (voice)

  121. Mimi Mariani

    Mimi Mariani

    Nani Wijaya (archive footage)

  122. Gianni Matragrano

    Gianni Matragrano

    Ganda / Ghozali (voice)

  123. Kinley Moody

    Kinley Moody

    Alana (Young) / Kinar (voice)

  124. Eliah Mountjoy

    Eliah Mountjoy

    Jagau (voice)

  125. Brent Mukai

    Brent Mukai

    Prayogo (voice)

  126. Kamran Nikhad

    Leon (voice)

  127. Chris Okawa

    Chris Okawa

    Kala (voice)

  128. Lisa Ortiz

    Lisa Ortiz

    Sarita (voice)

  129. Elley Ray

    Eyang (voice)

  130. Phillip Sacramento

    Phillip Sacramento

    Jatmiko (voice)

  131. Nazeeh Tarsha

    Farzan (voice)

  132. Natalie Van Sistine

    Fire Goddess / Helena (voice)

Crew 199

Art

  1. Pratidina Kurniasih

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Sara Kessing

    Art Department Assistant

  3. Yuning Setia Winarti

    Art Department Assistant

  4. Jafar

    Art Direction

  5. Johanis Petra

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Rifat Satya

    Rifat Satya

    Assistant Set Decoration

  7. Chris Lie

    Concept Artist

  8. John Nugroho

    Concept Artist

  9. Bagus Satria

    Conceptual Design

  10. Evan Wijaya

    Conceptual Design

  11. Felix Hidayat

    Conceptual Design

  12. Pandu Mahardika

    Conceptual Design

  13. Reiza Alif Pratama

    Conceptual Design

  14. Joko Siswanto

    Construction Manager

  15. Gianni Fajri

    Creative Director

  16. Anindito Bayu

    Draughtsman

  17. Alfian Rusli

    Graphic Designer

  18. Irwan Rahadiansyah

    Graphic Designer

  19. Sunu Daru Trianto

    Graphic Designer

  20. Michael Frans Bowakh

    Head Designer

  21. Dadan Supardan

    On Set Props

  22. Ervan Rizky Putra

    On Set Props

  23. Mutia Adinda

    On Set Props

  24. Abdul Malikuk Ghofar

    Property Buyer

  25. Raiholga Nasrun

    Property Buyer

  26. Danang KC

    Property Master

  27. Antonius Rasya Dani

    Set Decoration

  28. Dwi Winarno

    Set Designer

  29. Sahirun

    Set Designer

  30. Sinung

    Set Designer

  31. Sumiadi Idris

    Set Designer

  32. Agus Prasetyo

    Set Dresser

  33. Aras Bangun Saputra

    Set Dresser

  34. Irwan Gunaepi

    Set Dresser

  35. Jenlie Tunas

    Set Dresser

  36. Muhamad Syahrul

    Set Dresser

  37. Suprapto

    Set Dresser

  38. Syarifudin Tella

    Set Dresser

  39. Y. Adhi Supriyanto

    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Ade Fiansyah

    Assistant Grip

  2. Muh. Andri

    Assistant Grip

  3. Muhamad Zaenudin

    Assistant Grip

  4. Uri Mashuri

    Assistant Grip

  5. Jovian Pangestu

    BTS Videographer

  6. Jumanto

    Best Boy Grip

  7. Gatot Subowo

    Camera Operator

  8. Randhy Pratama

    Clapper Loader

  9. Nogusta Isdiyanto

    Digital Imaging Technician

  10. Arfian

    Director of Photography

  11. Ade Putra Adityo

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  12. Rokim

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  13. Johan Hermansyah

    Key Grip

  14. Topan Dwi Prastyo

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  15. Heru Darmawan

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  16. Jhon Ekoidu Simbolon

    Steadicam Operator

  17. Eriek Nurhikmat

    Still Photographer

Costume & Makeup

  1. Feibe Lydia K.

    Additional Hairstylist

  2. Septi Astari

    Additional Hairstylist

  3. Yuli Wahyuningsih

    Additional Hairstylist

  4. Laksmi Setijono

    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Yuni Yuko

    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Sri Puady Muthmainnah

    Assistant Hairstylist

  7. Anastasya Puti Rachmatiah

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  8. Fatia Aisa

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  9. Sandra Anjasari Devi

    Costume Assistant

  10. Meutia Setijono Pudjowarsito

    Costume Designer

  11. Bogie Maulana

    Costume Supervisor

  12. Ponadi Noe

    Key Set Costumer

  13. Priyana Stiawati

    Key Set Costumer

  14. Yanti Paelan

    Key Set Costumer

  15. Agus Sunaryo

    Seamstress

  16. Aktris Handradjasa

    Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Erik Rukmana

    Fight Choreographer

  2. Very Tri Yulisman

    Very Tri Yulisman

    Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator

  3. Yandi 'Piranha' Sutsina

    Fight Choreographer

  4. Zikho Ramadhan Kiat

    Fight Choreographer

  5. Ikomang Eko Wijaya

    Post Production Supervisor

  6. Setiarno Tole

    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Bobby Witomo

    Stunt Double

  8. Donfri Oktovay Tollo

    Stunt Double

  9. Faisal Rachman

    Fight Choreographer, Stunt Double

  10. Inandya Citra

    Stunt Double

  11. Mardiyono Sulaiman

    Stunt Double

  12. Nabilla Shakina Putri

    Stunt Double

  13. Novi Rahmat Hidayat

    Stunt Double

  14. Putri

    Stunt Double

  15. Rizal Iwan

    Translator

Directing

  1. Iko Uwais

    Iko Uwais

    Action Director

  2. Plenthonk

    Action Director

  3. Muhamad Hafiz

    Continuity

  4. Upi Avianto

    Upi Avianto

    Director

  5. David Marthwel Latuperissa

    First Assistant Director

  6. Tri Andi Ramadhan

    Script Supervisor

  7. Ade Aulia Rohman

    Second Assistant Director

  8. Fahrizal

    Second Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Ahmad Rifa'i

    Assistant Editor

  2. Erwin Prasetya Kurniawan

    Assistant Editor

  3. Teguh Raharjo

    Editor

  4. Caroline Megan Leepun

    Project Manager

  5. Nabella Eirenne

    Project Manager

Lighting

  1. Asep Abidin

    Assistant Gaffer

  2. Febryan Prima

    Assistant Gaffer

  3. Purwanto

    Assistant Gaffer

  4. Makho

    Gaffer

  5. Alan Subatra

    Lighting Technician

  6. Anton Permana

    Lighting Technician

  7. Bambang Widiyanto

    Lighting Technician

  8. M. Arip Maulana

    Lighting Technician

  9. Slamet Kartono

    Lighting Technician

  10. Andi Febrianto

    Rigging Grip

  11. Andi Taruna

    Rigging Grip

  12. Dwi Antoro Sugiarto

    Rigging Grip

  13. Evan Triyono

    Rigging Grip

  14. Fectra Yanuar

    Rigging Grip

  15. Hekmadiah

    Rigging Grip

  16. Eka 'Piranha' Rahmadia

    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. Tan Yulianti

    Accountant

  2. Denny Riyadi

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Anna Melani

    Associate Producer

  4. Kevin Ryan Himawan

    Associate Producer

  5. Wim Berlinawan

    Associate Producer

  6. Atilla Akbar

    Casting Assistant

  7. Rahadiyan Ardyputra

    Casting Associate

  8. Abdul Rachman Hidayat

    Casting Director

  9. Mujianto

    Casting Director

  10. Rahardjo

    Data Management Technician

  11. Charlie Corwin

    Executive Producer

  12. John Penotti

    Executive Producer

  13. Lisbeth Simarmata

    Executive Producer

  14. Martin Suharlie

    Executive Producer

  15. Michael Hogan

    Executive Producer

  16. Ricky Wijaya

    Ricky Wijaya

    Executive Producer

  17. Winnie Lau

    Executive Producer

  18. Fransiscus Bimo

    Line Producer

  19. Gemi Nuramdhiani

    Line Producer

  20. Daniel Kristianto

    Location Manager

  21. Fitrah Mulyana

    Post Production Coordinator

  22. Luqman Thalib

    Post Production Coordinator

  23. Mangar de Riva

    Post Production Coordinator

  24. Syamsul Rizal

    Post Production Coordinator

  25. Tano Cortez

    Post Production Coordinator

  26. Titta Oktaviani

    Post Production Coordinator

  27. Joko Anwar

    Joko Anwar

    Producer

  28. Wicky V. Olindo

    Wicky V. Olindo

    Producer

  29. Batara Irjago

    Production Assistant

  30. Brian Edgar Tejopurnomo

    Production Assistant

  31. Eugenia Corenne Ong

    Production Assistant

  32. Jason Christian

    Production Assistant

  33. Rina Nuraini

    Production Assistant

  34. Yonathan Ary Gote Degey

    Production Assistant

  35. Cicylia Novela

    Production Coordinator

  36. Laili Handayani

    Production Coordinator

  37. Imansyah Lubis

    Production Manager

  38. Fadil Aksan G.

    Production Runner

  39. Saidina Abas

    Production Runner

  40. Ronald Pomsaro

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Supriyanto

    Boom Operator

  2. Jonet Sri Untoro

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Aghi Narottama

    Aghi Narottama

    Music Director

  4. Bemby Gusti

    Bemby Gusti

    Music Director

  5. Tony Merle

    Tony Merle

    Music Director, Music Producer

  6. Edy Saputra

    Music Supervisor

  7. Alvin Witarsa

    Orchestrator

  8. Evan Haryono

    Scoring Mixer

  9. M. Akbar Patawari

    Sound Assistant

  10. Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar

    Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Maksal Mina

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Reyhan Malik Putranto

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Yordana Alfarisyi

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Diaz Vierdi Erwin

    Sound Post Production Coordinator

  15. Ichsan Rachmaditta

    Sound Recordist

Visual Effects

  1. Iwan Nazif

    Character Designer

  2. Ashariah Shofura Wijaya

    Compositing Lead

  3. Axellya Jesslyn S.

    Compositing Lead

  4. David Wirawan

    Compositing Lead

  5. Fadilla Achmad

    Compositing Lead

  6. Herdian Saputra

    Compositing Lead

  7. Marcia Damayanti

    Compositing Lead

  8. Meike Angelina

    Compositing Lead

  9. Mulia Denata

    Compositing Lead

  10. Winie Rahardja

    Compositing Lead

  11. Caesarion Mikhael Balthazar

    Pipeline Technical Director

  12. Faris Nabil Arsyad

    Pipeline Technical Director

  13. Bagus Salman

    VFX Editor

  14. Prayoga Agus

    VFX Editor

  15. Yesaya Agna Satria

    VFX Editor

  16. Cindy Beavis

    VFX Production Coordinator

  17. Reina Fadlila

    VFX Production Coordinator

  18. Tri Wulandari

    VFX Production Coordinator

  19. Randy Korompis

    Visual Development

  20. Andi Wijaya

    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Kalvin Irawan

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Raden Ahmad Kosasih

    Comic Book

  2. Joko Anwar

    Joko Anwar

    Writer

  3. Upi Avianto

    Upi Avianto

    Writer

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login