Abimana Aryasatya

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-10-24 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Robertino

Login to report an issue

Biography

Abimana Aryasatya is an Indonesian actor and film producer. He is best known for starring in the films Shackled (2012), The Night Comes For Us (2018), Gundala (2019), and in the highest-grossing Indonesian film of all time, Warkop DKI Reborn: Jangkrik Boss! Part 1 (2016). He has received multiple awards and nominations such as Indonesian Movie Awards, Indonesian Film Festival, and Indonesian Box Office Movie Awards

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2005

Production

2018
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login