Cast 136

  1. Kate Winslet

    Kate Winslet
    Rose DeWitt Bukater

  2. Leonardo DiCaprio

    Leonardo DiCaprio
    Jack Dawson

  3. Frances Fisher

    Frances Fisher
    Ruth Dewitt Bukater

  4. Billy Zane

    Billy Zane
    Caledon 'Cal' Hockley

  5. Kathy Bates

    Kathy Bates
    Molly Brown

  6. Gloria Stuart

    Gloria Stuart
    Old Rose

  7. Bill Paxton

    Bill Paxton
    Brock Lovett

  8. Bernard Hill

    Bernard Hill
    Captain Edward James Smith

  9. David Warner

    David Warner
    Spicer Lovejoy

  10. Victor Garber

    Victor Garber
    Thomas Andrews

  11. Jonathan Hyde

    Jonathan Hyde
    Bruce Ismay

  12. Suzy Amis

    Suzy Amis
    Lizzy Calvert

  13. Lewis Abernathy

    Lewis Abernathy
    Lewis Bodine

  14. Nicholas Cascone

    Nicholas Cascone
    Bobby Buell

  15. Danny Nucci

    Danny Nucci
    Fabrizio

  16. Jason Barry

    Jason Barry
    Tommy Ryan

  17. Lew Palter

    Lew Palter
    Isidor Straus

  18. Eric Braeden

    Eric Braeden
    John Jacob Astor IV

  19. Bernard Fox

    Bernard Fox
    Col. Archibald Gracie

  20. Ewan Stewart

    Ewan Stewart
    1st Officer Murdoch

  21. Ioan Gruffudd

    Ioan Gruffudd
    Fifth Officer Lowe

  22. Jonny Phillips

    Jonny Phillips
    2nd Officer Lightoller

  23. Edward Fletcher

    Edward Fletcher
    6th Officer Moody

  24. Scott G. Anderson

    Scott G. Anderson
    Frederick Fleet

  25. Martin East

    Martin East
    Reginald Lee

  26. Gregory Cooke

    Gregory Cooke
    Jack Phillips

  27. Alexandrea Owens

    Alexandrea Owens
    Cora Cartmell

  28. Seth Adkins

    Seth Adkins
    Slovakian 3 Year Old Boy

  29. Michael Ensign

    Michael Ensign
    Benjamin Guggenheim

  30. Anatoly M. Sagalevitch

    Anatoly M. Sagalevitch
    Anatoly Milkailavich

  31. Martin Hub

    Martin Hub
    Slovakian Father

  32. Mark Lindsay Chapman

    Mark Lindsay Chapman
    Chief Officer Wilde

  33. Richard Graham

    Richard Graham
    Quartermaster Rowe

  34. Paul Brightwell

    Paul Brightwell
    Quartermaster Hichens

  35. Ron Donachie

    Ron Donachie
    Master at Arms

  36. Charlotte Chatton
    Madeleine Astor

  37. Fannie Brett

    Fannie Brett
    Madame Aubert

  38. Jenette Goldstein

    Jenette Goldstein
    Irish Mommy

  39. Camilla Overbye Roos
  40. Linda Kerns

    Linda Kerns
    3rd Class Woman

  41. Amy Gaipa

    Amy Gaipa
    Trudy Bolt

  42. Martin Jarvis

    Martin Jarvis
    Sir Duff Gordon

  43. Rosalind Ayres

    Rosalind Ayres
    Lady Duff Gordon

  44. Rochelle Rose

    Rochelle Rose
    Countess of Rothes

  45. Jonathan Evans-Jones
    Wallace Hartley

  46. Brian Walsh
    Irish Man

  47. Rocky Taylor
    Bert Cartmell

  48. Craig Kelly
    Harold Bride

  49. Liam Tuohy
    Chief Baker Joughin

  50. Simon Crane
    4th Officer Boxhall

  51. James Lancaster

    James Lancaster
    Father Byles

  52. Elsa Raven

    Elsa Raven
    Ida Strauss

  53. Reece P. Thompson III
    Irish Little Boy

  54. Laramie Landis
    Irish Little Girl

  55. John Walcutt
    1st Class Husband

  56. Terry Forrestal
    Chief Engineer Bell

  57. Derek Lea
    Leading Stoker Barrett

  58. Richard Ashton
    Carpenter John Hutchinson

  59. Sean Nepita
    Elevator Operator

  60. Brendan Connolly
    Scotland Road Steward

  61. Garth Wilton
    1st Class Waiter

  62. Richard Fox
    Steward #1

  63. Nick Meaney

    Nick Meaney
    Steward #2

  64. Kevin Owers
    Steward #3

  65. Mark Capri
    Steward #4

  66. Marc Cass
    Hold Steward #1

  67. Paul Herbert
    Hold Steward #2

  68. Emmett James
    1st Class Steward

  69. Chris Byrne

    Chris Byrne
    Stairwell Steward

  70. Oliver Page
    Steward Barnes

  71. Erik Holland
    Porter

  72. Erik Holland
    Olaf Dahl

  73. Jari Kinnunen
    Bjorn Gunderson

  74. Anders Falk
    Olaus Gunderson

  75. Barry Dennen

    Barry Dennen
    Praying Man

  76. Vern Urich
    Man in Water

  77. Rebecca Klingler

    Rebecca Klingler
    Mother at Stern

  78. Tricia O'Neil
  79. Kathleen S. Dunn
    Woman in Water

  80. Romeo Francis
    Syrian Man

  81. Mandana Marino
    Syrian Woman

  82. Van Ling
    Chinese Man

  83. Shay Duffin
    Pubkeeper

  84. Greg Ellis

    Greg Ellis
    Carpathia Steward

  85. Diana Morgan
    News Reporter

  86. Bobbie Bates

    Bobbie Bates
    Dancer

  87. Anne Fletcher
  88. Andie Hicks
    Dancer

  89. Scott Hislop

    Scott Hislop
    Dancer

  90. Stan Mazin
    Dancer

  91. Lisa Ratzin
    Dancer

  92. Julene Renee

    Julene Renee
    Dancer

  93. Brian Baines
    Noble Sailor

  94. Ellie Bensinger

    Ellie Bensinger
    Tea Room Girl

  95. Alexandra Boyd

    Alexandra Boyd
    1st Class Woman

  96. Mike Butters

    Mike Butters
    Musician / Baker

  97. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Steerage Dancer

  98. Bruno Campolo
    1st Class Man

  99. Chris Cragnotti
    Victor Giglio

  100. Kevyn Currie
    Titanic Crewmember

  101. Kevin De La Noy
    3rd Officer Pitman

  102. Thomas Fiss
    Douglas Spedden

  103. Griffin Howell
    1st Class Passenger / Praying Man

  104. Sean Howse
    The Promenade Steward

  105. Tony Kenny
    Deckhand

  106. George Kosty Jr.
    2nd Class Passenger

  107. Sean Lawlor

    Sean Lawlor
    Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson

  108. John Leonhardt
    2nd Class Passenger

  109. Don Lynch
    Frederick Spedden

  110. Johnny Martin
    Rescue Boat Crewman

  111. Ryan McClurkin
    2nd Class Passenger / Engine Room Crewman

  112. Meghan McLeod

    Meghan McLeod
    First Class Passenger

  113. Mike O'Neal
    Engine Room Crewman

  114. Julian Oros
    Engineering Officer

  115. Phil Parlapiano
    Button Accordionist

  116. Judy Prestininzi
    Praying Woman

  117. Steven Quale
    Engine Room Crewman

  118. Olivia Rosewood

    Olivia Rosewood
    Mary Marvin

  119. John Slade
    Ohio Man

  120. Stephen Wolfe Smith
    1st Class Dining Room Steward

  121. R. Gern Trowbridge
    Drowning Man

  122. Francisco Váldez
    Man Being Combed for Lice

  123. Lucie Zolcerova

    Lucie Zolcerova
    Kissing Couple

Crew 65

  1. Peter Lamont

    Peter Lamont
    Art - Production Design

  2. Martin Laing
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Michael Ford
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. Charlotte Harper
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  5. Amanda Sallybanks
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  6. Tony Graysmark
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  7. William Les Collins
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  8. Scott MacFarlane
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  1. Russell Carpenter

    Russell Carpenter
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Merie Weismiller Wallace
    Camera - Still Photographer

  3. Marcis Cole
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  1. Deborah Lynn Scott
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Sarah Touaibi
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  3. Adolfo Ramírez
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Lahly Poore
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  5. David Le Vey
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Ismael Jardon
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Set Costumer

  7. Murray Lantz
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Set Costumer

  8. Leigh Leverett
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Set Costumer

  9. Amy Arnold
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Set Costumer

  10. Fabiola Perez Luna
    Costume & Make-Up - Seamstress

  11. Kay Georgiou
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  12. Simon Thompson
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  13. Annie Townsend
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  14. Tina Earnshaw
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Makeup Artist

  15. Laura Borselli
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Makeup Artist

  1. Lisa Dennis Kennedy
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  2. Brian N. Bentley
    Crew - Compositors

  3. Chris O'Connell
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  4. Simon Crane
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  5. Greg Cannom

    Greg Cannom
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  6. George Fisher

    George Fisher
    Crew - Stunts

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Directing - Director

  1. Conrad Buff IV
    Editing - Editor

  2. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Editing - Editor

  3. Richard A. Harris
    Editing - Editor

  4. John H. Arrufat
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  5. Claire Sanfilippo
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  6. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  7. Richard Quinn
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Mike Amorelli
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  1. Mali Finn
    Production - Casting

  2. Grant Hill
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  3. Jon Landau
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  4. Sharon Mann
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  5. Anna Roth
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  6. Giedra Rackauskas
    Production - Production Supervisor

  7. Emily Schweber
    Production - Casting

  8. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Production - Producer

  9. Jon Landau
    Production - Producer

  10. Rae Sanchini
    Production - Executive Producer

  11. Magui Jimenez
    Production - Casting Associate

  12. Magui Jimenez
    Production - Casting Associate

  13. Gemma Joffroy
    Production - Casting Associate

  14. Rudy Joffroy
    Production - Casting Associate

  15. Jesus Ignacio Santana
    Production - Casting Associate

  16. Emily Schweber
    Production - Casting Associate

  17. Al Giddings
    Production - Co-Producer

  18. Grant Hill
    Production - Co-Producer

  19. Pamela Easley
    Production - Associate Producer

  1. James Horner

    James Horner
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Randy Gerston
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  3. Joe E. Rand
    Sound - Music Editor

  1. John Bruno
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.