Jan Nowicki
Józef
Tadeusz Kondrat
Jakub
Filip Zylber
Rudolf
Halina Kowalska
Adela
Irena Orska
Józef's Mother
Gustaw Holoubek
Dr. Gotard
Mieczysław Voit
Blind Conductor
Bożena Adamek
Bianka
Ludwik Benoit
Szloma
Henryk Boukołowski
Fireman
Seweryn Dalecki
Teodor
Jerzy Przybylski
Mr. de Voss
Julian Jabczyński
Dignitary
Wiktor Sadecki
Janina Sokołowska
Nurse
Tadeusz Schmidt
Officer
Szymon Szurmiej
Jewish Man Reciting False Qoheleth's Verses
Jan Szurmiej
Instructive Jewish Man
Michał Szwejlich
Jewish Man by the Ladder
Paweł Unrug
Ornithologist
Marek Barbasiewicz
Waiter
Jerzy Bekker
Wax Figure of Napoleon III
Jerzy Braszka
Wax Figure of Leatherstocking
Zofia Bajuk
Wax Figure of Queen Elizabeth
Emir Buczacki
Wax Figure of Benito Juarez
Romuald Drobaczyński
Andrzej Herder
Wax Figure of Buffalo Bill
Jolanta Hanisz
Bianka's Mother
J. Jablonski
Jerzy Janeczek
Wax Figure of Luigi Lucheni
Marek Jasiński
Elżbieta Kijowska
Leszek Kowalewski
Wax Figure of a Young Genius
Mirosława Lombardo
Wax Figure of Queen Draga
Irena Malkiewicz
Lady in Black
Bolesław Mierzejewski
Wax Figure of Franz Joseph I
Włodzimierz Nowak
Wax Figure of Archduke Maximilian
Barbara Okonska-Kozlowska
Tluja
Stanisław Olczyk
Wax Figure of Victor Emmanuel
Józef Łodyński
Majordomo in Panopticon
Czesław Piaskowski
Wax Figure of Otto von Bismarck
P. Podgórski
Wax Figure of Maximilien de Robespierre
Edward Radulski
Barbara Rogalska
W. Rutecki
Wladyslaw Sitko
Wax Figure of Alfred Dreyfus
Waldemar Gawlik
Nameless Man (uncredited)
Jolanta Jackowska
Wax Figure of Charlotte Corday (uncredited)
Alicja Kluba
Wax Figure of George Sand (uncredited)
Leopold Rene Nowak
Rudy / Ptak (uncredited)
Jerzy Trela
Wesolek (uncredited)
Stanisław Tylczyński
Wax Figure of Thomas Edison (uncredited)
Wojciech Standełło
Jew Interlocutor in Restaurant
Stefania Staszewska
Jewish Woman (uncredited)
Gołda Tencer
Irena Izykowska
Bearded Woman at Final Party (uncredited)
Kazimierz Kutz
Art Department Manager
Andrzej Haliński
Art Direction
Stanislaw Pysklak
Construction Coordinator
Stefan Filipiak
Andrzej Płocki
Production Design
Jerzy Skarżyński
Piotr Dudzinski
Maciej Maria Putowski
Set Decoration
Jerzy Bialek
Assistant Camera
Jan Mogilnicki
Camera Operator
Wacław Dybowski
Witold Sobociński
Director of Photography
Janusz Kalicinski
Still Photographer
Alicja Kozłowska
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume Designer
Lidia Skarżyńska
Anna Śmiech
Makeup Artist
Halina Ber
Alicja Ptaszyńska
Wardrobe Supervisor
Roman Mazanek
Wlodzimierz Czachowski
Special Effects
Henryk Jacek Schoen
Stunts
Wojciech Jerzy Has
Director
Halina Garus
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Andrzej Reiter
W. Pawlowski
Barbara Krzyczmonik
Assistant Editor
Janina Niedźwiecka
Editor
Jerzy Klimkiewicz
Gaffer
Andrzej Zielonka
Production Assistant
Waldemar Król
Zygmunt Wójcik
Urszula Orczykowska
Production Manager
Researcher
Anna Iżykowska-Mironowicz
Music Consultant
Jerzy Maksymiuk
Original Music Composer
Janusz Rosół
Sound
Wlodzimierz Wisniewski
Sound Assistant
Zygmunt Nowak
Bruno Schulz
Original Story
Anatol Stern
Script Consultant
Roman Pytel
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community