Cast 42

  1. Keira Knightley

    Keira Knightley

    Colette

  2. Dominic West

    Dominic West

    Willy

  3. Denise Gough

    Denise Gough

    Missy

  4. Fiona Shaw

    Fiona Shaw

    Sido

  5. Robert Pugh

    Robert Pugh

    Jules

  6. Eleanor Tomlinson

    Eleanor Tomlinson

    Georgie Raoul-Duval

  7. Ray Panthaki

    Ray Panthaki

    Veber

  8. Dickie Beau

    Dickie Beau

    Wague

  9. Jake Graf

    Jake Graf

    Gaston De Caillavet

  10. Polina Litvak
  11. Rebecca Root

    Rebecca Root

    Rachilde

  12. Máté Haumann

    Máté Haumann

    Count Muffat

  13. Karen Gagnon

    Karen Gagnon

    Aspiring Actress

  14. Katinka Egres

    Katinka Egres

    Hungarian Countess

  15. Alexis Latham

    Alexis Latham

    Second Heckler

  16. Attila Árpa

    Attila Árpa

    Heckler

  17. Peter Schueller

    Peter Schueller

    Reporter

  18. Caroline Boulton
  19. Masayoshi Haneda

    Masayoshi Haneda

    Baptiste (uncredited)

  20. Scott Alexander Young

    Scott Alexander Young

    Hotel Manager (uncredited)

  21. Julian Wadham

    Julian Wadham

    Ollendorff

  22. Al Weaver

    Al Weaver

    Schwob

  23. Aiysha Hart

    Aiysha Hart

    Polaire

  24. Virág Bárány

    Virág Bárány

    Lotte Kinceler

  25. Roderick Hill

    Roderick Hill

    Theatre Manager

  26. Shannon Tarbet
  27. Janine Harouni

    Jeanne De Caillavet

  28. Johnny K. Palmer

    Paul Héon

  29. Arabella Weir

    Arabella Weir

    Mme. De Caillavet

  30. Sloan Thompson

    Matilde

  31. Kylie Watt

    Opera Singer

  32. Joe Geary

    Bailiff

  33. Alexandra Szucs

    Second Actress

  34. Mark Griffith

    Photographer

  35. Dorcas Coppin

    Dorcas Coppin

    Young Claudine

  36. Nathanaël Bez

    Sweetheart

  37. Anita Gera

    Secret Lover

  38. Balázs Csémy

    Posh Heckler (uncredited)

  39. Izzy Bayley-King

    Polka Dancer (uncredited)

Crew 175

Art

  1. András Ajtai

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Márta Barna

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Renátó Cseh

    Art Direction

  4. Hedvig Kiraly

    Art Direction

  5. Dávid Szekeres

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Nóra Talmaier

    Assistant Set Decoration

  7. László Kázmér Nagy-Kardos

    Construction Coordinator

  8. József Kiss

    Construction Manager

  9. Zita Galántai

    Draughtsman

  10. Judit Bozsik

    Draughtsman

  11. Dániel Hajdú

    Dressing Prop

  12. Gergő Hajdú

    Dressing Prop

  13. Pál Csicsman

    Dressing Prop

  14. Eniko Bognár

    Graphic Designer

  15. András Gaál

    Assistant Set Decoration, Leadman

  16. Michael Carlin

    Production Design

  17. Krisztián Gaál

    Property Master

  18. Andrea Vida

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  19. Lisa Chugg

    Set Decoration

  20. Zalán Sipos

    Standby Art Director

  21. Marcell Kolozsi

    Standby Carpenter

  22. Csaba Drótos

    Standby Carpenter

  23. Katja Soltes

    Supervising Art Director

  24. Tom Burke

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Márton Solymosi

    Additional Grip

  2. Vilmos Keszler

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Giles Nuttgens

    Camera Operator, Director of Photography

  4. András Pucsek

    Camera Trainee

  5. Péter 'Soma' Somlyai

    Digital Imaging Technician

  6. Thomas Currie

    Epk Camera Operator

  7. Toby James

    Epk Producer

  8. György Horváth

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  9. Zsolt Éliás

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  10. Péter Faludi

    First Assistant "C" Camera

  11. Attila Szücs

    Key Grip

  12. Lukas Trso

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  13. Balázs Gellén

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  14. Dávid Vidács

    Second Assistant "C" Camera

  15. Márton Ragályi

    Steadicam Operator

  16. Attila Pfeffer

    Steadicam Operator

  17. Robert Viglasky

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Orsi Rideg

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Andrea Flesch

    Andrea Flesch

    Costume Design

  3. Eszter Antal

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Ivana Primorac

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  5. Gemma Hoff

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  6. Natasha Klipp

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  7. Judit Halász

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  8. Blanka Haraszti

    Set Costumer

  9. Peter Owen

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Beatrice Bowdon

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Csaba Morva

    Cableman

  3. György Mihálovics

    Cast Driver

  4. Zsolt Bécsi

    Cast Driver

  5. Péter Németh

    Cast Driver

  6. Alex Reynolds

    Choreographer

  7. TJ Singh

    Compositor

  8. Michael Harrison

    Compositor

  9. Reno Cicero

    Compositor

  10. Karen Wand

    Compositor

  11. Krystal Galley

    Compositor

  12. János Papp

    Health and Safety

  13. Polly Duval

    Post Production Supervisor

  14. Máté Gajdics

    Production Office Assistant

  15. Márton Katona

    Set Production Assistant

  16. László Pintér

    Special Effects Technician

  17. Attila Góczán

    Special Effects Technician

  18. Ádám Szlávy

    Special Effects Technician

  19. Árpád Sipos

    Special Effects Technician

  20. Attila Vásári

    Special Effects Technician

  21. Géza Kocsis

    Special Effects Technician

  22. Gergő Csóri

    Special Effects Technician

  23. Bálint Emmer

    Specialized Driver

  24. Ferenc Béres

    Specialized Driver

  25. Izabella Szabadkai

    Set Production Assistant, Stand In

  26. Tamás Felkai

    Set Production Assistant, Stand In

  27. Béla Unger

    Béla Unger

    Stunt Coordinator

  28. Chris Burton

    Systems Administrators & Support

  29. Emmanuel Cirasa

    Systems Administrators & Support

  30. Anita Füle

    Transportation Captain

  31. Soma Benke

    Transportation Captain

  32. Erika Bognár

    Transportation Coordinator

  33. Kerry McGlone

    Unit Publicist

  34. Kate Lee

    Unit Publicist

  35. Gábor Nagy

    Video Assist Operator

  36. Székely Bálint

    Video Assist Operator

  37. Ian Garland

    Visual Effects Editor

  38. Andie Davies

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Wash Westmoreland
  2. Joe Geary

    First Assistant Director

  3. Rowena Ladbury

    Script Supervisor

  4. Tom Browne

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Bence Nagy

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Fiona DeSouza

    Associate Editor

  2. Tom Russell

    Colorist

  3. Michael Hopkins

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  4. Katie Croft

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  5. Cesar Piletti

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  6. Gianluca Ferrari

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  7. Johnny Benn

    Editorial Coordinator

Lighting

  1. Gábor Iváncsik

    Best Boy Electrician

  2. Krisztián Szászi

    Electrician

  3. Attila Kolozs

    Electrician

  4. Ádám Skardeli

    Electrician

  5. Kovács András

    Electrician

  6. Gábor Kövári

    Electrician

  7. Zoltán Lakatos

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Richard Rácz

    Assistant Location Manager

  2. Eszter Vogel

    Assistant Production Manager

  3. István Hári

    Assistant Unit Manager

  4. Susie Figgis

    Casting

  5. Kirsty Kinnear

    Casting Associate

  6. Dominic Buchanan

    Co-Producer

  7. Lisa Zambri

    Lisa Zambri

    Co-Producer

  8. David Minkowski

    Co-Producer

  9. Caroline Levy

    Co-Producer

  10. Ildikó Kemény

    Co-Producer

  11. Mary Burke

    Executive Producer

  12. Norman Merry

    Executive Producer

  13. Svetlana Metkina

    Svetlana Metkina

    Executive Producer

  14. Tamás Balázsi

    First Assistant Accountant

  15. Grant Wolstenholme

    First Assistant Accountant

  16. David Hinojosa

    David Hinojosa

    Head of Production

  17. Joanna Laurie

    Head of Production

  18. Jeffrey Stott

    Head of Production

  19. Katalin Baranyi

    Local Casting

  20. Krisztián Németh

    Location Assistant

  21. Dávid Fillenz

    Location Assistant

  22. Arisztotelész Stergiu

    Location Manager

  23. Dorina Pap

    Payroll Accountant

  24. Györgyi Balog

    Payroll Accountant

  25. Tarn Harper

    Post Production Accountant

  26. Ashley King

    Post Production Coordinator, Producer's Assistant

  27. Christine Vachon

    Christine Vachon

    Producer

  28. Michel Litvak

    Producer

  29. Stephen Woolley

    Producer

  30. Pamela Koffler

    Producer

  31. Martha Hood

    Producer's Assistant

  32. Sydney Foos

    Producer's Assistant

  33. Veronika Kara

    Production Accountant

  34. Katalin Skuts

    Production Coordinator

  35. Felícián Keresztes

    Production Manager

  36. Joanne Dixon

    Production Supervisor

  37. Linda Presquar

    Second Assistant Accountant

  38. Szilvia Miczek

    Travel Coordinator

  39. Ágnes Gecs

    Travel Coordinator

  40. Csaba Benedek

    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. Madison Westwood

    Assistant Music Supervisor

  2. Csaba Zubonyai

    Boom Operator

  3. Csongor Fazekas

    Boom Operator

  4. András Horváth

    Boom Operator

  5. Paul Hanks

    Foley Artist

  6. Simon Trundle

    Foley Mixer

  7. Phillip Barrett

    Foley Supervisor

  8. Paul John Chandler

    Music Editor

  9. Karen Elliott

    Music Supervisor

  10. Thomas Adès

    Conductor, Musician, Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

  11. Robert Farr

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. Csaba Major

    Sound Recordist

  13. Stephen Griffiths

    Supervising Sound Editor

  14. Andy Shelley

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jeff North

    CG Artist

  2. Gábor 'Gege' Kiszelly

    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Paul Driver

    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Sheila Wickens

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Wash Westmoreland

    Wash Westmoreland

    Screenplay

  2. Rebecca Lenkiewicz

    Screenplay

  3. Richard Glatzer

    Richard Glatzer

    Screenplay, Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page