Tadeusz Łomnicki
Stanisław Mazur "Bartek"
Urszula Modrzyńska
Ewa "Dorota"
Tadeusz Janczar
Jasio Krone
Janusz Paluszkiewicz
Sekuła
Ryszard Kotys
Jacek (as Ryszard Kotas)
Roman Polanski
Mundek
Ludwik Benoit
Grzesio
Zofia Czerwińska
Barkeeper Lola
Zbigniew Cybulski
Kostek
Tadeusz Fijewski
German Guard in a Sawmill
Zygmunt Hobot
Abram
Cezary Julski
Coach Driver
Bronisław Kassowski
Waldemar Berg
August Kowalczyk
Priest
Jerzy Krasowski
AK Major
Zenon Laurentowski
Carpentry Shop Worker
Stanisław Milski
Caretaker Krone
Juliusz Roland
"Kaczor"
Hanna Skarżanka
Antoniowa
Janusz Ściwiarski
Ryszard Berg
Kazimierz Wichniarz
Werkschutz
Zygmunt Zintel
Meister Ziarno
Ryszard Ber
Zyzik (uncredited)
Bronisław Dardziński
Szymon (uncredited)
Kazimierz Dębicki
Alcohol Salesman (uncredited)
Julian Dziedzina
Gestapo Member arresting Dorota (uncredited)
Wiesław Gołas
German Soldier on Patrol (uncredited)
Jerzy Gruza
Soldier chasing Jasio on a Staircase (uncredited)
Monika Gutman
Woman leaving Sewers (uncredited)
Zofia Jamry
Storekeeper (uncredited)
Mieczysław Kalenik
SS Soldier (uncredited)
Bogumił Kobiela
Soldier killed by Jasio Krone (uncredited)
Henryk Kucharski
Soldier chasing Jasio Krone (uncredited)
Kazimierz Kutz
GL Member (uncredited)
Jan Machulski
Franciszek Pieczka
Kazimierz Stankiewicz
Stach's Neighbor (uncredited)
Henryk Staszewski
Gendarme taking part in Dorota's Arrest (uncredited)
Stanisław Stojko
Janusz Strachocki
Worker (uncredited)
Mieczysław Waśkowski
(uncredited)
Danuta Wodyńska
Franusiowa (uncredited)
Stefan Wroncki
Aleksander Ford
Creative Director
Roman Mann
Production Design
Jerzy Skrzepiński
Set Decoration
Józef Galewski
Czesław Grabowski
Assistant Camera
Stefan Matyjaszkiewicz
Camera Operator
Jerzy Lipman
Director of Photography
Stefan Szczepanski
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jerzy Szeski
Costume Design
Zdzislaw Papierz
Makeup Artist
Assistant Director
Andrzej Wajda
Director
Konrad Nałęcki
First Assistant Director
Maria Pietrzak
Script Supervisor
Anna Rubińska
Assistant Editor
Czesław Raniszewski
Editor
Jozef Ciecwirek
Lighting Technician
Ignacy Taub
Production Manager
Roman Kowalski
Unit Manager
Romuald Hajnberg
Zygmunt Rybarski
Józef Tomporek
Assistant Sound Engineer
Zygmunt Nowak
Andrzej Markowski
Conductor, Music
Józef Koprowicz
Sound
Bohdan Czeszko
Novel, Screenplay
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community