Cast 48

  1. Alden Ehrenreich
  2. Joonas Suotamo

    Joonas Suotamo
    Chewbacca

  3. Emilia Clarke
  4. Woody Harrelson

    Woody Harrelson
    Tobias Beckett

  5. Donald Glover

    Donald Glover
    Lando Calrissian

  6. Thandie Newton
  7. Phoebe Waller-Bridge
  8. John Tui

    John Tui
    Korso

  9. Paul Bettany

    Paul Bettany
    Dryden Vos

  10. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau
    Rio Durant (voice)

  11. Erin Kellyman

    Erin Kellyman
    Enfys Nest

  12. Linda Hunt

    Linda Hunt
    Lady Proxima (voice)

  13. Ian Kenny
    Rebolt

  14. Warwick Davis
  15. Clint Howard

    Clint Howard
    Ralakili

  16. Dee Tails
    Quay Tolsite

  17. Anthony Daniels
  18. Kiran Shah

    Kiran Shah
    Karjj

  19. Lily Newmark
  20. Samantha Colley
  21. Ray Park

    Ray Park
    Maul

  22. Samuel Witwer

    Samuel Witwer
    Maul (voice)

  23. Sema-Tawi Smart
    Chanteuse

  24. Fraser Kelly
    Eager Scrumrat

  25. Alice Hewkin

    Alice Hewkin
    Female Guest

  26. Dempsey Bovell
    Imperial Clerk

  27. Anna Francolini

    Anna Francolini
    Imperial Emigration Officer

  28. Robert Morgan

    Robert Morgan
    Imperial Guest

  29. Aaron Heffernan

    Aaron Heffernan
    Imperial Mudtrooper

  30. Eben Figueiredo
    Imperial Mudtrooper

  31. Shaquille Ali-Yebuah

    Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
    Imperial Mudtrooper

  32. Andrew Woodall

    Andrew Woodall
    Imperial Recruitment Officer

  33. Damian Farrell
    Mimban Guard

  34. Hal Fowler
    Mimban Lieutenant

  35. Andrew Jack

    Andrew Jack
    Moloch (voice)

  36. Harley Durst
    Moloch Performance

  37. Miles Richardson
    Regional Governor

  38. Katy Kartwheel
    Rio Durant Performance

  39. Dave Chapman
    Rio Durant & Lady Proxima Lead Performance

  40. Joseph Charles
    Savareen Air Traffic Controller

  41. Sammy Hayman

    Sammy Hayman
    Spaceport Father

  42. Rona Morison
    Spaceport Mother

  43. Jason Wong
    Weapons Check Enforcer

  44. Richard Dixon

    Richard Dixon
    Elite Citizen (uncredited)

  45. Peter Vo
    Imperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)

  46. Deepak Anand

    Deepak Anand
    Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)

Crew 161

Art

  1. Oliver Carroll
    Art Direction

  2. Neil Lamont
    Production Design

  3. Jamie Wilkinson
    Property Master

  4. Alex Baily
    Art Direction

  5. Peter Dorme
    Art Direction

  6. Ashley Lamont
    Art Direction

  7. Andrew Palmer
    Art Direction

  8. Oliver Roberts
    Art Direction

  9. Stephen Swain
    Art Direction

  10. Gary Tomkins
    Art Direction

  11. Tom Weaving
    Art Direction

  12. Tom Whitehead
    Art Direction

  13. Andrea Carter
    Art Department Coordinator

  14. Alex Bowens
    Assistant Art Director

  15. Gavin Dean
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Liam Georgensen
    Assistant Art Director

  17. Patrick Harris
    Assistant Art Director

  18. Andrew Proctor
    Assistant Art Director

  19. Jonathan Marin Socas
    Assistant Art Director

  20. Darren Tubby
    Assistant Art Director

  21. Heather Noble
    Set Designer

  22. Dean Clements
    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Bradford Young

    Bradford Young
    Director of Photography

  2. Adam Sculthorp
    Aerial Camera

  3. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Aerial Director of Photography

  4. Adam Dale
    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. Miro Gábor
    Camera Operator

  6. Stefan Stankowski
    Camera Operator

  7. Oliver Loncraine
    Camera Operator

  8. Stamos Triantafyllos
    Camera Operator

  9. Peter Wignall
    Steadicam Operator

  10. Tim Wooster
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  11. Gary Hymns
    Key Grip

  12. Toby Plaskitt
    Russian Arm Operator

  13. Jonathan Olley
    Still Photographer

  14. Darren Miller
    Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. David Crossman
    Costume Design

  2. Glyn Dillon
    Costume Design

  3. Lisa Tomblin
    Hairstylist

  4. Francesca Crowder
    Key Hair Stylist

  5. Amanda Knight
    Makeup Artist

  6. Cat Corderoy
    Makeup Artist

  7. Amy Elliot
    Makeup Artist

  8. Stella Atkinson
    Assistant Costume Designer

  9. Vivienne Jones
    Assistant Costume Designer

  10. Eve Walker
    Costume Coordinator

  11. Joanna Campbell Lynch
    Wardrobe Supervisor

  12. Neil Murphy
    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Gary Merrington
    Animatronics Designer

  2. Simon Northcott
    Animatronics Designer

  3. Paul Vincett
    Animatronics Designer

  4. Giles Hannagan
    Animatronics Designer

  5. Chris Clarke
    Animatronics Designer

  6. Fiona Barnes
    Animatronics Designer

  7. Peter Hawkins
    Animatronics Designer

  8. Sherri Hazzard
    Animatronics Designer

  9. Alan Murphy
    Animatronics Designer

  10. Joshua Lee
    Animatronics Designer

  11. Steve Wright
    Animatronics Designer

  12. Alicia Davies
    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Angus Benson-Blair
    Drone Operator

  14. Marc Wolff
    Pilot

  15. Marc Wolff
    Aerial Coordinator

  16. Lucia Foster Found
    Aerial Coordinator

  17. Ian Creed
    Marine Coordinator

  18. Stacy Mann
    Unit Publicist

  19. Celia Jepson
    CG Supervisor

  20. James Clyne
    Visual Effects Art Director

  21. Phil Eldridge
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Toby Hefferman
    Assistant Director

  2. Ron Howard

    Ron Howard
    Director

  3. Laura Miles
    Script Supervisor

  4. Sheila Waldron
    Script Supervisor

  5. Susie Jones
    Script Supervisor

  6. Sharon Mansfield
    Script Supervisor

  7. Roxanne Cuenca
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Patrick J. Barry
    Assistant Editor

  2. Laurence Johnson
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Tom Kemplen
    First Assistant Editor

  4. Pietro Scalia

Lighting

  1. Perry Evans
    Gaffer

  2. Jamie Mills
    Gaffer

  3. Billy Dunn
    Lighting Technician

  4. Aaron Dunning
    Lighting Technician

  5. Harlon Haveland
    Lighting Technician

  6. Nikos Kalimerakis
    Lighting Technician

  7. Lee Perkins
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Will Allegra
    Co-Producer

  2. Lawrence Kasdan

    Lawrence Kasdan
    Executive Producer

  3. Jason D. McGatlin
    Executive Producer

  4. Kathleen Kennedy
  5. Allison Shearmur
  6. Simon Emanuel
    Producer

  7. Kiri Hart
    Co-Producer

  8. Susan Towner
    Co-Producer

  9. Nina Gold

    Nina Gold
    Casting

  10. Phil Lord

    Phil Lord
    Executive Producer

  11. Christopher Miller

    Christopher Miller
    Executive Producer

  12. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas
    ADR Voice Casting

Sound

  1. John Powell
  2. Jack Dolman
    Music Editor

  3. Ryan Rubin
    Music Editor

  4. Rick Giovinazzo
    Orchestrator

  5. Randy Kerber
    Orchestrator

  6. Andrew Kinney
    Orchestrator

  7. Tommy Laurence
    Orchestrator

  8. Geoff Lawson
    Orchestrator

  9. John Ashton Thomas
    Orchestrator

  10. Steve Slanec
    ADR Editor

  11. Orin Beaton
    Boom Operator

  12. Robin Gerrard
    Boom Operator

  13. Michael Lee Taylor
    Boom Operator

  14. Dee Selby
    Foley Editor

  15. David Acord
    Sound Designer

  16. Justin Doyle
    Sound Effects Editor

  17. David Parker
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Christopher Scarabosio
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Tim Nielsen
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. Tim Nielsen
    Supervising Sound Editor

  21. Matthew Wood

    Matthew Wood
    Supervising Sound Editor

  22. Robert Edwards

    Robert Edwards
    ADR Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Dominic Tuohy
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Rob Bredow
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Neal Scanlan
    Creature Technical Director

  4. Matt Shumway
    Animation Supervisor

  5. Chris Lentz
    Animation Supervisor

  6. Tanner Scott
    Creature Technical Director

  7. Randall Bahnsen
    Creature Technical Director

  8. Michael Corcoran
    Creature Technical Director

  9. Dan Camp
    Creature Technical Director

  10. Valter Sagrillo
    Creature Technical Director

  11. Waikit Wan
    Creature Technical Director

  12. Patrick Tubach
    VFX Supervisor

  13. Nigel Sumner
    VFX Supervisor

  14. Greg Kegel
    VFX Supervisor

  15. Simon Bennett-Leyh
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  16. Cecy Falls
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  17. Daniel Tan
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  18. Chan Phui Yung
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  19. Joanie Croteau
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  20. Catherine Lecavalier
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Martine Losier
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  22. Karina Mariano
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  23. Alexandra Fahey
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  24. Alexandra Henley
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  25. Kelsey Davidson
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. James Yeoman
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  27. TJ Falls
    Visual Effects Producer

  28. Louise Bertrand
    Visual Effects Producer

  29. Yanick Wilisky
    Visual Effects Producer

  30. Janet Lewin
    Visual Effects Producer

  31. Richard Bain
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  32. Joseph Kasparian
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  33. François Lambert
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  34. Julian Foddy
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. George Lucas

    George Lucas
    Characters

  2. Lawrence Kasdan

    Lawrence Kasdan
    Screenplay

  3. Jon Kasdan

    Jon Kasdan
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page