Please share your top ten films of 2015. Subject to change, as always.
- Amy (Asif Kapadia)
- Embrace of the Serpent (Ciro Guerra)
- The Martian (Ridley Scott)
- World of Tomorrow (short/Don Herzfeldt)
- Room (Lenny Abrahamson)
- Carol (Todd Haynes)
- 45 Years (John Haigh)
- Brooklyn (John Crowley)
- Inside Out (Pete Doctor & Ronnie Del Carmen)
- Son of Saul (László Nemes)
2014 top ten
2016 top ten
JustinJackFlash 的回复
于 2017 年 11 月 02 日 2:24上午
rudely_murray 的回复
于 2017 年 11 月 02 日 10:23下午
Thanks for the reply once again! I have seen all from your list apart from The Gift - a film which I wasn't aware of, but which looks intriguing. Most of the others I like to some degree, the glaring exception being The Big Short, which I found alternately dreary and smug... it had some good performances in there, though.
JustinJackFlash 的回复
于 2017 年 11 月 03 日 3:45下午
I am a sucker for lists.
Well, it made me understand the recession. And I'm a spanner when it comes to economics. So I'm grateful to it for that.
Tectash 的回复
于 2017 年 11 月 03 日 6:17下午
There are some films I have yet to see on some of the lists I see above. So going off of what I have seen in no order.
1.Mad Max Fury Road
2.Inside Out
3.Ex Machina
4.Room
5.Sicario
6.The Revenant
7.Creed
8.Shaun the Sheep
9.Star Wars the Force Awakens
10.Anomolisa
Honorable mentions
Spotlight
the Big Short
On my list to see that I have heard good things about.
Brooklyn
Carol
45 years
Son of Saul
The Diary of a Teenage girl
Amy
The Assassin
The End of the Tour
bratface 的回复
于 2018 年 02 月 20 日 9:00下午
In no particular order:
Amy
Spectre
Straight Outta Compton (could have been better, but still worth a look)
There are still a few I need to see. I'll add more if I think they are worth listing.