Cast 16

  1. Catinca Untaru

    Catinca Untaru
    Alexandria

  2. Lee Pace

    Lee Pace
    Roy Walker / Blue Bandit

  3. Justine Waddell

    Justine Waddell
    Nurse Evelyn / Sister Evelyn

  4. Kim Uylenbroek

    Kim Uylenbroek
    Doctor / Alexander The Great

  5. Aiden Lithgow
    Alexander's Messenger

  6. Sean Gilder

    Sean Gilder
    Walt Purdy

  7. Ronald France
  8. Andrew Roussouw
    Mr. Sabatini

  9. Michael Huff
    Dr. Whitaker

  10. Grant Swanby
    Father Augustine

  11. Emil Hostina

    Emil Hostina
    Alexandria's Father / Blue Bandit

  12. Jeetu Verma

    Jeetu Verma
    Indian / Orange Picker

  13. Leo Bill

    Leo Bill
    Darwin / Orderly

  14. Marcus Wesley
    Otta Benga / Ice Delivery Man

  15. Ayesha Verman
    Indian's Bride

  16. Robin Smith

    Robin Smith
    Luigi / One Legged Actor

Crew 65

  1. Ged Clarke
    Art - Production Design

  2. Riccardo Pugliese
    Art - Set Decoration

  3. Cynthia Sleiter
    Art - Set Decoration

  1. Colin Watkinson
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Mark Silk
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Andrew Elliott
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Simon Christidis
    Camera - Underwater Camera

  5. Rajiv Sharma
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  1. Eiko Ishioka
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Nicola Rapley
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Rebecca Duncan
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Faldela Abrahams
    Costume & Make-Up - Seamstress

  5. Josephine Pegram
    Costume & Make-Up - Seamstress

  6. Gisa Rinaldi
    Costume & Make-Up - Seamstress

  7. Kevin Epstein
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  8. Leon von Solms
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Designer

  9. Kerry September
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  1. Marcelo Durst
    Crew - Second Unit Cinematographer

  2. Hernán Bouza
    Crew - Second Unit Cinematographer

  1. Tarsem Singh

    Tarsem Singh
    Directing - Director

  2. Morag Cameron
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Robert Duffy
    Editing - Editor

  2. Bridget O'Driscoll
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. Nicolas Dambroise
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Michael McDermott
    Lighting - Gaffer

  2. Stefano Marino
    Lighting - Gaffer

  3. Don Reid
    Lighting - Gaffer

  1. Tarsem Singh

    Tarsem Singh
    Production - Producer

  2. Lionel Kopp
    Production - Producer

  3. Nico Soultanakis
    Production - Producer

  4. Ray Leakey
    Production - Producer

  5. Josh Robertson
    Production - Producer

  6. Ajit Singh
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Tommy Turtle
    Production - Executive Producer

  8. Michele Anzalone
    Production - Line Producer

  9. Roberto Bakker
    Production - Line Producer

  10. Mine Kalpakcioglu
    Production - Line Producer

  11. Laurette Marais
    Production - Line Producer

  12. Mourad Moussauwi
    Production - Line Producer

  13. Carlos Paiva
    Production - Line Producer

  14. Alejandro Ruax
    Production - Line Producer

  15. TIno Saroengallo
    Production - Line Producer

  16. Valeria Satas
    Production - Line Producer

  17. Michal Skop
    Production - Line Producer

  18. Charles Wang
    Production - Line Producer

  19. Daniel Hubbard
    Production - Casting

  20. Christa Schamberger
    Production - Casting

  21. Uma Da Cunha
    Production - Casting Associate

  22. Kelly Valentine Hendry
    Production - Casting Associate

  1. Krishna Levy
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Vincent Guillon
    Sound - Sound Designer

  3. Gérard Hardy
    Sound - Sound Designer

  4. Vincent Guillon
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Dean Humphreys
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Gérard Hardy
    Sound - Sound Editor

  7. Catherine Le Mignant-Labye
    Sound - Music Editor

  1. Fabirne Guilliani
    Visual Effects - 3D Supervisor

  2. Adam Howarth
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Emmanuelle Carlier
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Séverine De Wever
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Edouard Valton
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  6. Alain Carsoux
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Valeri Petrov
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Dan Gilroy

    Dan Gilroy
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. Tarsem Singh

    Tarsem Singh
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.