Sylvester Stallone
Robert 'Rocky' Balboa
Talia Shire
Adrianna 'Adrian' Balboa
Burt Young
Paulie Pennino
Carl Weathers
Apollo Creed
Mr. T
Clubber Lang
Burgess Meredith
Mickey Goldmill
Tony Burton
Tony 'Duke' Evers
Hulk Hogan
Thunderlips
Ina Fried
Robert 'Rocky' Balboa Jr.
Al Silvani
Al
Wally Taylor
Clubber Lang's Manager
Jim Hill
Sportscaster
Don Sherman
Andy
Dennis James
Wrestling commentator 1
Jim Healy
Wrestling commentator 2
Ray Gedeon
Wrestling Referee
Gene Crane
Mayor
Stu Nahan
Title Rematch Commentator
Bill Baldwin
Jimmy Lennon Sr.
Title Announcer
Marty Denkin
Title Referee
John David Morris
Doctor
Lou Fillipo
Rematch Referee
Jeff Temkin
Rematch Ring Announcer
Mario Machado
Interviewer
Tony Hernández
Himself
Frank Stallone Jr.
Singer / Opponent
Philmore Berger
Rabbi
Big Yank
Sparring Partner
François André
Clubber's Cornerman
Eddie Smith
Chino 'Fats' Williams
Derelict
LeRoy Neiman
Special Appearance
Bob Minor
Challenger
Clifford Strong
Julius LeFlore
Jason Felice
Tony Brubaker
Rex Pierson
Ray Notaro Jr.
Charles A. Tamburro
Carey Lindley
Jophery C. Brown
Gilbert B. Combs
David Cadiente
Opponent
Roger Braxton
J.D. Smith
Tom Lupo
Melvin Jones
Alex Brown
David R. Ellis
George O'Mara
Clarke Coleman
Police
Billy Hank Hooker
Mickey Gilbert
Fred Waugh
James M. Halty
Sasha Stallone
Woman in Gym (uncredited)
Jim Henson
Kermit the Frog (voice)
J. Dennis Washington
Art Direction
Ron Foreman
William J. Cassidy
Production Design
Bill Dietz
Property Master
Joe D. Mitchell
Set Decoration
James R. Connell
Camera Operator
Bill Butler
Director of Photography
Lynn Tomes
First Assistant Camera
George Hill
Key Grip
Christine M. Loss
Still Photographer
Tom Bronson
Costume Design
Vivian McAteer
Hairstylist
Michael Westmore
Makeup Artist
Howard Jensen
Special Effects
Howard Jension
Ron Stein
Stunt Coordinator
Don Charles McGovern
Stunt Double
Stunts
Freddie Hice
John Casino
Russell McEntyre
Transportation Coordinator
Director
Clifford C. Coleman
First Assistant Director
Julie Pitkanen
Script Supervisor
Hope R. Goodwin
Second Assistant Director
Robert Raring
Color Timer
Don Zimmerman
Editor
Mark Warner
Gib Jaffe
First Assistant Editor
Donah Bassett
Negative Cutter
Colin J. Campbell
Chief Lighting Technician
Rhonda Young
Casting
Herb Nanas
Executive Producer
Dale Benson
Location Manager
Irwin Winkler
Producer
Robert Chartoff
Linda Horner
Production Executive
James D. Brubaker
Production Manager
Christopher Ramsey
Boom Operator
Stephen A. Hope
Music Editor
Bill Conti
Original Music Composer
Charles M. Wilborn
Sound Mixer
Frank E. Warner
Supervising Sound Editor
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community