James Stewart
Dr. Ben McKenna
Doris Day
Jo McKenna
Brenda De Banzie
Lucy Drayton
Bernard Miles
Edward Drayton
Ralph Truman
Buchanan
Daniel Gélin
Louis Bernard
Mogens Wieth
Ambassador
Alan Mowbray
Val Parnell
Hillary Brooke
Jan Peterson
Christopher Olsen
Hank McKenna
Reggie Nalder
Rien
Richard Wattis
Assistant Manager
Noel Willman
Woburn
Alix Talton
Helen Parnell
Yves Brainville
Police Inspector
Carolyn Jones
Cindy Fontaine
Bernard Herrmann
Conductor at Albert Hall
Covent Garden Chorus
Themselves
Barbara Howitt
Self - Soloist
Patrick Aherne
Handyman (uncredited)
Frank Albertson
Taxidermist (uncredited)
Frank Atkinson
Edgar, a Taxidermist (uncredited)
John Barrard
Taxidermist Holding the Panther (uncredited)
Mayne Lynton
Grey Haired Taxidermist (uncredited)
Clifford Buckton
Sir Kenneth Clarke (uncredited)
Walter Bacon
Church Member (uncredited)
Lovyss Bradley
Nora Bush
Ann Kunde
Jean Ransome
Albert Carrier
French Policeman (uncredited)
Louis Mercier
Anthony Warde
Frank Baker
Royal Albert Hall Attendee (uncredited)
Oliver Cross
Sam Harris
Jimmie Horan
Carl M. Leviness
Lee Miller
Arthur Tovey
Harry Fine
Edington (uncredited)
Alex Frazer
Man in Box Office Lobby (uncredited)
Wolf Frees
Aide to Prime Minister (uncredited)
Richard Marner
Milton Frome
Embassy Back Entrance Guard (uncredited)
Walter Gotell
Matthews, Scotland Yard Patrol Car (uncredited)
Leo Gordon
Drayton's Chauffeur (uncredited)
Alfred Hitchcock
Man in Marrakesh Marketplace (uncredited)
Gladys Holland
Bernard's Date at Restaurant (uncredited)
George Howe
Ambrose Chappell Sr. (uncredited)
Richard Wordsworth
Ambrose Chappell Jr. (uncredited)
Eumenio Blanco
Arab (uncredited)
Allen Jaffe
Lou Krugman
Marrakesh Headwaiter (uncredited)
Harold Kasket
Stavis, Embassy Butler (uncredited)
Barry Keegan
Patterson (uncredited)
Lloyd Lamble
General Manager of Albert Hall (uncredited)
Lewis Martin
Detective (uncredited)
Ralph Neff
Drayton's Henchman (uncredited)
John O'Malley
Hotel Doorman (uncredited)
Eric Snowden
Special Branch Officer (uncredited)
Patrick Whyte
Alma Taylor
Embassy Guest (uncredited)
Guy Verney
Embassy Footman (uncredited)
Peter Williams
Police Sergeant at Albert Hall (uncredited)
John Marshall
Embassy Butler (uncredited)
Alexis Bobrinskoy
Foreign Prime Minister (uncredited)
Betty Baskcomb
Edna, the Church Organist (uncredited)
Hyma Beckley
Albert Hall Audience (uncredited)
Paul Beradi
Arline Bletcher
Janet Bruce
Woman in Box Office Queue (uncredited)
Naida Buckingham
Barbara Burke
Miss Benson, the Marksman's Escort (uncredited)
Peter Camlin
Marrakesh Waiter (uncredited)
Jimmy Charters
Abdelhaq Chraibi
Muslim Husband on the Bus (uncredited)
Victor Harrington
George Hilsdon
Photographer at the Airport (uncredited)
Philip Johns
Embassy Chef (uncredited)
Barbara Jones
Lady on the Bus (uncredited)
Anthony Lang
Singer in Choir (uncredited)
Donald Lawton
Desk Clerk (uncredited)
Marion Lessing
Enid Lindsey
Lady Clarke (uncredited)
Janet Macfarlane
Edward Manouk
Lola Morice
Leslie Newport
Inspector at Albert Hall (uncredited)
Elsa Palmer
Embassy Cook (uncredited)
Liddell Peddieson
Taxidermist with a Cap (uncredited)
Pauline Pfarr
Ambassador's Wife (uncredited)
Arthur Ridley
Albert Hall Ticket Collector (uncredited)
Lucile Sewall
Mahin S. Shahrivar
Muslim Wife on the Bus (uncredited)
Guy Standeven
Allen Zeidman
Assistant Manager (uncredited)
Hal Pereira
Art Direction
Henry Bumstead
Dorothea Holt
Production Illustrator
Neil Wheeler
Props
Walter Broadfoot
Arthur Krams
Set Decoration
Sam Comer
Bobby Greene
Assistant Camera
Paul Uhl
Robert Burks
Director of Photography
Neil Binney
Focus Puller
Leonard J. South
Second Assistant Camera
Darrell Turnmire
Second Company Grip
Ken Lobben
Still Photographer
Edith Head
Costume Design
Phyllis Dalton
Costume Supervisor
Virginia Darcy
Hairdresser
Dan Greenway
Makeup Artist
Wally Westmore
Makeup Supervisor
Joan Joseff
Other
Lee Forman
Wardrobe Master
Leonard Mann
Ted Mapes
Stunts
Technical Advisor
Connie Willis
Howard Joslin
Assistant Director
Director
Basil Keys
Second Assistant Director
Ned Dobson
Ralph Axness
Herbert Coleman
Second Unit Director
Sam Vitale
Assistant Editor
George Tomasini
Editor
Adolph Froelich
Electrician
Don Ring
Gaffer
Vic Jones
Hugh Brown
Assistant Production Manager
Associate Producer
Bill Greenwald
Casting
Edward R. Morse
Gary Fifield
Tony Regan
William Cowitt
Producer
Frank Caffey
Production Manager
Art Sarno
Publicist
Cecil R. Foster Kemp
Unit Manager
C.O. Erickson
Unit Production Manager
John C. Hammell
Music Editor
Original Music Composer
Bill Wistrom
Sound Editor
Gene Garvin
Sound Recordist
Henry Keener
Paul Franz
Farciot Edouart
Visual Effects
John P. Fulton
John Michael Hayes
Screenplay
Charles Bennett
Story
D.B. Wyndham-Lewis
Angus MacPhail
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community