Biography

Alison Loren Sudol (born December 23, 1984), also known by her musical moniker A Fine Frenzy, is an American alternative singer-songwriter, pianist, actress and Goodwill Ambassador for the International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN).

Alison Loren Sudol (born December 23, 1984), also known by her musical moniker A Fine Frenzy, is an American alternative singer-songwriter, pianist, actress and Goodwill Ambassador for the International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1984-12-23

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alison Monro
  • 앨리슨 수돌

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Last Full Measure as Tara Huffman
2018 Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald as Queenie Goldstein
2016 Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them as Queenie Goldstein
2016 Between Us as Nadia
2015 Other People's Children as Winter
2015 Dig(10 episodes) as Emma Wilson
2012 The Story of Pines as Pine
2004 Little Black Boot as Singer

Writing

2012 The Story of PinesStory
2012 The Story of PinesWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page