Biography

John A. Gallagher is an American director, writer, producer, author, historian and educator in film and televsion.

John A. Gallagher is an American director, writer, producer, author, historian and educator in film and televsion.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1955-01-01

Place of Birth Flushing, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Gallagher
  • John Andrew Gallagher

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Sam Screenplay
2000 Blue Moon Writer
1997 The Deli Writer
1990 Street Hunter Writer
1987 A Long Walk To Forever Writer
1982 Beach House Writer

Directing

2017 The Networker Director
2010 The Aristofrogs Director
2009 Beautiful Director
2000 Blue Moon Director
1997 The Deli Director
1990 Street Hunter Director
1987 A Long Walk To Forever Director
1982 Beach House Director

Production

2015 Sam Producer
2009 Mango Tango Executive Producer

Acting

2010 The Aristofrogs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page