Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-09-05 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India

Also Known As

  • विधु विनोद चोपड़ा

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vidhu Vinod Chopra is an Indian film director, screenwriter and producer. Parinda, 1942: A Love Story, Eklavya: The Royal Guard, Munna Bhai film series (Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. and Lage Raho Munna Bhai) and 3 Idiots are some of his highly popular films. He is the founder of Vinod Chopra Films.

Writing

2020
2017
2016
2015
2012
2012
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2000
1998
1994
1989
1985
1981
1976

Production

2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2012
2009
2006
2003
2000
1998
1994
1989
1985
1981

Directing

2020
2015
2007
2000
1998
1994
1989
1985
1981
1978
1976

Acting

2015
2012
2009
2002
1989
1983
1976

Editing

2020
2016

Camera

1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login