Biography

We don't have a biography for Zhang Hanyu.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1964-12-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Zhang Han-Yu
  • 张涵予
  • Hanyu Zhang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Chinese Pilot as Liu Changjian
2018 Operation Red Sea as Gao Yun
2017 Manhunt as Du Qiu
2017 The Founding of an Army as Du Yuesheng
2017 Wine Wars as Water
2016 The Great Wall as General Shao
2016 Operation Mekong as Gao Gang
2015 Mr. Six as Men San Er
2014 The Taking of Tiger Mountain as Yang Zirong
2014 Ex-Files as Zhao Ming
2013 Love You for Loving Me as 亚鹏
2013 Special ID as Blade
2013 The Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel as The Actor
2012 Back to 1942 as An Ximan
2011 White Vengeance as Zhang Liang
2011 Sweet Journey as Long Jianguo
2011 Beginning of the Great Revival as Song Jiaoren
2010 If You Are the One 2 as Narrator
2009 Bodyguards and Assassins as Sun Yat-Sen
2009 The Message as Wu Zhiguo
2009 The Founding of a Republic
2009 Look for a Star as Lin Jiu
2008 The Equation of Love and Death as Ye Qing Chen
2008 烽火
2007 Assembly as Capt. Gu Zidi
2004 A World Without Thieves as Han
2003 Cell Phone as TV Station Director
2001 Big Shot's Funeral
1999 Sorry Baby as Ruan Dawei's friend

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page