Biography

We don't have a biography for Anthony Mendleson.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1915-02-07

Day of Death 1996-10-01

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Mendelson

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

1983 The Keep Costume Design
1983 Krull Costume Design
1981 Dragonslayer Costume Design
1980 Rough Cut Costume Design
1980 Saturn 3 Costume Design
1978 The First Great Train Robbery Costume Design
1978 The Boys from Brazil Costume Design
1977 A Bridge Too Far Costume Design
1976 The Incredible Sarah Costume Design
1975 Mr. Quilp Costume Design
1975 The Ghoul Costume Design
1974 The Black Windmill Costume Design
1972 Young Winston Costume Design
1972 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Costume Design
1971 Macbeth Costume Designer
1969 Oh! What a Lovely War Costume Design
1965 Thunderball Costume Design
1964 The Yellow Rolls-Royce Costume Designer
1964 The Moon-Spinners Costume Design
1963 The Mind Benders Costume Design
1962 Guns of Darkness Costume Design
1962 The Road to Hong Kong Costume Design
1959 The Mouse That Roared Costume Designer
1957 The One That Got Away Costume Design
1957 True as a Turtle Costume Design
1955 The Ladykillers Costume Design
1954 The Maggie Costume Design
1951 The Man in the White Suit Costume Designer
1951 The Lavender Hill Mob Costume Design
1951 Pool of London Costume Design
1950 Cage of Gold Costume Design
1950 The Blue Lamp Costume Design
1949 Passport to Pimlico Costume Design
1949 Kind Hearts and Coronets Costume Design
1949 Whisky Galore! Wardrobe Supervisor
1949 Train of Events Costume Design
1948 Scott of the Antarctic Wardrobe Designer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page