Biography

David Brandon is an Irish actor who moved to Italy in the early 80's and has worked there ever since. He is also a voice actor and voice dubbing artist.

David Brandon is an Irish actor who moved to Italy in the early 80's and has worked there ever since. He is also a voice actor and voice dubbing artist.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1951-12-13

Place of Birth Cork, County Cork, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Haughton
  • David Cain Haughton
  • David Cain

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Neverlake as Mr. Brooks
2012 Diaz - Don't Clean Up This Blood as Padre di Inga
2011 La Strada Di Paolo
2008 Rino Gaetano - Ma il cielo è sempre più blu as il direttore della RCA
1995 The Maharaja's Daughter(3 episodes) as Ashoka
1995 Olga O's Strange Story as Paolo Roli
1992 Mean Tricks as Jimmy Gandelman
1992 A Bear Called Arthur as Nazi officer
1991 Hunt for the Golden Scorpion as Tom Maitland
1991 The Invisible Wall as Donald
1990 Mal d'Africa as Jagger
1990 The Room of Words as Henry
1990 Beyond Darkness as Father George
1989 Casablanca Express as Jason Lloyd
1989 Musica per vecchi animali as Commissario
1988 Gli Invisibili
1988 The Prince of Terror as Paul Hilary
1987 Good Morning, Babylon as Grass, Griffith's Production Manager
1987 Delirium: Photo of Gioia as Roberto
1987 11 Days 11 Nights: Part 1 - Fantasy Becomes Reality as Peter
1987 StageFright: Aquarius as Peter
1987 Warrior Queen as Victo
1987 Until Death as Carlo
1985 The Assisi Underground as English Officer
1985 A.D.(5 episodes) as Petronius
1984 Sole nudo
1984 She as Pretty Boy
1984 La bella Otero as Piriewsky
1982 The Blade Master as Zor
1982 Sick Love as Maggiore Banfield (as David Haughton)
1982 Caligula: The Untold Story as Caligula (as David Cain Haughton)
1978 Jubilee as Ariel
1966 The Navy vs. the Night Monsters

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page