Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark Thomas McGee.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1947-12-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark McGee
  • Mark T. McGee

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1995 Witch AcademyWriter
1995 SorceressWriter
1994 Possessed by the NightScreenplay
1994 Mind TwisterWriter
1993 Hard to DieWriter
1993 StepmonsterScreenplay
1993 Sins of DesireScreenplay
1991 Inner SanctumScreenplay
1990 Bad Girls from MarsWriter
1990 Sorority House Massacre IIWriter
1970 EquinoxStory
1967 The Equinox...A Journey Into the SupernaturalWriter

Acting

2001 It Conquered Hollywood! The Story of American International Pictures as Himself
1991 Shock Cinema: Volume One as Himself
1990 Bad Girls from Mars as Robber #1
1990 Haunting Fear as Morgue Attendant #1

Directing

1970 EquinoxDirector
1967 The Equinox...A Journey Into the SupernaturalAssistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.