Biography

Hiromasa Taguchi is a voice actor and actor.

Hiromasa Taguchi is a voice actor and actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1967-10-08

Place of Birth Fukuoka - Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 다구치 히로마사

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Masquerade Hotel
2018 Recall as Katsuyuki Hiramoto
2017 Honnouji Hotel as Otsuka
2016 Pretty Proofreader (10 episodes) as Taisho Oda
2016 Samurai Hustle Returns
2016 The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (5 episodes) as Tsutomu Asakura
2015 Chasuke's Journey
2015 Joker Game as Lt. Colonel Yajima
2014 The Great Shu Ra Ra Boom as Yosuke Hinode
2014 Buddha 2: The Endless Journey as King Pasenadi
2012 After School Midnighters as Goth (voice)
2011 Japanese Salaryman NEO as Gota Saito
2011 The Last Revenge
2009 Jin (22 episodes) as Junan Yamada
2009 Kami no Shizuku (9 episodes) as Chosuke Honma
2008 Cyborg She as Indiscriminate Killer
2007 Tokyo Rhapsody
2007 You Gotta Be Kidding Me! (11 episodes) as Motoo Yamada
2007 I Just Didn't Do It
2006 Cat-Eyed Boy
2006 Sailor Suit and Machine Gun (7 episodes) as Nishino Takeshi
2006 Homicide Team 9 (82 episodes) as Hideaki Yazawa
2005 Fly, Daddy, Fly
2005 Rampo Noir
2003 Sky High as Kazuo Kishi
2003 Age 17
1998 MIND GAME
1997 Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald as Makoto Tatsumi, sound mixer
1997 Forbidden Fruit (11 episodes)
1996 Shall We Dance? as Masahiro Tanaka
1992 All Night Long
1992 Sumo Do, Sumo Don't as Hosaku Tanaka
1989 Fancy Dance

Writing

1998 MIND GAME Screenplay

Directing

1998 MIND GAME Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page