Biography

Erin Moriarty (born June 24, 1994) is an American actress. She has had recurring roles on One Life to Live and True Detective, been a series regular on Red Widow and Jessica Jones and appeared in supporting roles in several movies.

Erin Moriarty (born June 24, 1994) is an American actress. She has had recurring roles on One Life to Live and True Detective, been a series regular on Red Widow and Jessica Jones and appeared in supporting roles in several movies.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1994-06-24

Place of Birth New York City, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Έριν Μοριάρτι

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Kelly Clarkson Show (1 episode) as Herself
2019 Driven as Katie Connors
2019 The Boys (8 episodes) as Annie January / Starlight
2018 Monster Party as Alexis Dawson
2018 The Extraordinary Journey of the Fakir as Marie
2018 The Miracle Season as Kelley Fliehler
2016 Within as Hannah Alexander
2016 Sextant - Pisces as Erin
2016 Blood Father as Lydia
2016 Captain Fantastic as Claire McCune
2015 Marvel's Jessica Jones (13 episodes) as Hope Shlottman
2014 True Detective (3 episodes) as Audrey Hart
2013 After the Dark as Vivian
2013 Red Widow (8 episodes) as Natalie Walraven
2013 The Kings of Summer as Kelly
2012 The Watch as Chelsea

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page