Biography

We don't have a biography for Marjorie Crossland.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1896-01-07

Day of Death 1954-11-15

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marjorie Crosland

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1952 The Captive City as Mrs. Sirak
1951 I Want You as Mrs. Turner
1951 The Day the Earth Stood Still as Hilda, Barnhart's secretary
1951 Bright Victory as Mrs. Patterson
1951 Take Care of My Little Girl as Olive Erickson (uncredited)
1951 The Company She Keeps as Mrs. Griggs
1950 Louisa as Lil Stewart
1949 The Story of Molly X as Parole Board Member

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page