Biography

Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz (born January 18, 1987) is a Canadian actor. He is best known for playing Richie Gecko on the El Rey Network horror television series From Dusk till Dawn.

Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz (born January 18, 1987) is a Canadian actor. He is best known for playing Richie Gecko on the El Rey Network horror television series From Dusk till Dawn.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1987-01-18

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Zane B. Holtz
  • Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz
  • Zane-Ray Holtz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Beyond the Night as Ray Marrow
2018 Hunter Killer as Paul Martinelli
2017 Battle Scars as Luke Stephens
2016 Girl in the box as Cameron Hooker
2016 Kadence as Gideon
2015 Wind Walkers as Sean Kotz
2015 The Curse of Downers Grove as Guy
2014 7 Minutes as Owen
2014 From Dusk till Dawn: The Series (30 episodes) as Richie Gecko
2013 Grace Unplugged as Jay Grayson
2013 Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret as Nick
2013 Heartburn as Lance Corp. Flea Jones
2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower as Chris Kelmeckis
2010 Vampires Suck as Alex
2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief as 50's Tough
2009 Make It or Break It (18 episodes) as Austin Tucker
2008 Jack N Jill as Dexter
2007 Smoke as Son
2003 Holes as Louis "Barfbag"

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page